Boys Basketball Scores (Updated 3/6)

Boys

Regional Results!  I will try and keep these updated as I get results, but I will update Friday Night.  If you are on your Cell Phone, Turn Sideways to see Better!

Class 1A- Friday 3/6 & Saturday 3/7

Friday District Score   District Score
Longmont Christian vs

Haxtun

Region 2

Pod 1

50

31

Merino vs

Stratton/Liberty

Region 2

Pod 2

59

46

Denver Jewish Day vs

Idalia

Region 2

Pod 3

45

29

Pikes Peak Christian vs

South Baca

Region 3

Pod 1

59

57

Cheraw vs

Genoa-Hugo

Region 3

Pod 2

46

37

Kim/Branson vs

Granada

Region 3

Pod 3

55

54

           
Saturday District Score   District Score
Sangre De Cristo vs

Ouray

Region 1

Pod 1

0

0

De Beque vs

Primero

Region 1

Pod 2

0

0

Mile High Academy vs

Longmont Christian

Region 2

Pod 1

0

0

Denver Waldorf vs

Merino

Region 2

Pod 2

0

0

Briggsdale vs

Denver Jewish Day

Region 2

Pod 3

0

0

Kit Carson vs

South Baca

Region 3

Pod 1

0

0

Walsh vs

Cheraw

Region 3

Pod 2

0

0

Evangelical Christian vs

Kim/Branson

Region 3

Pod 3

0

0

 

Class 2A- Friday 3/6 & Saturday 3/7

Friday District Score   District Score
#1 Limon vs

#32 Del Norte

Region 1

 

79

45

#16 Vail Christian vs

#17 Dawson School

Region 1 48

55

#8 Vail Mountain vs

#25 Clear Creek

Region 8 50

47

#9 Yuma vs

#24 Meeker

Region 8 63

45

#5 Fowler vs

#28 West Grand

Region 5 59

36

#12 Crested Butte vs

#21 Dayspring Christian

Region 5 61

52

#4 Mancos vs

#29 Hoehne

Region 4 70

56

#13 Ignacio vs

#20 Dolores Huerta

Region 4 72

67

#2 Highland vs

#31 Calhan

Region 2 92

43

#15 Holly vs

#18 Center

Region 2 70

51

#7 Peyton vs

#26 Plateau Valley

Region 7 61

29

#10 Denver Christian vs

#23 Holyoke

Region 7 60

44

#6 Wray vs

#27 Thomas MacLaren

Region 6 90

54

#11 Sedgwick County vs

#22 Crowley County

Region 6 44

30

#3 Sanford vs

#30 Telluride

Region 3 49

30

#14 Heritage Christian vs

#19 Burlington

Region 3 49

53

           
Saturday District Score   District Score
Limon vs

Dawson School

Region 1 0

0

Vail Mountain vs

Yuma

Region 8 0

0

Fowler vs

Crested Butte

Region 5 0

0

Mancos vs

Ignacio

Region 4 0

0

Highland vs

Holly

Region 2 0

0

Peyton vs

Denver Christian

Region 7 0

0

Wray vs

Sedgwick County

Region 6 0

0

Sanford vs

Burlington

Region 3 0

0

 

Class 3A- Friday 3/6 & Saturday 3/7

Friday Score   Score
#1 Resurrection Christian vs

#32 Riverdale Ridge

89

38

#16 Coal Ridge vs

#17 DSST-Green Valley

51

59

#8 DSST-Montview vs

#25 Fort Lupton

60

61

#9 Lutheran vs

#24 Pagosa Springs

83

62

#5 Centauri vs

#28 Salida

65

51

#12 Manitou Springs vs

#21 Jefferson Academy

55

39

#4 Manual vs

#28 Ridge View Academy

94

66

#13 Eaton vs

#20 Middle Park

87

55

#2 Vanguard vs

#31 Strasburg

63

34

#15 University vs

#18 Machebeuf

72

52

#7 Gunnison vs

#26 Colorado Academy

52

49

#10 Sterling vs

#23 Kent Denver

64

36

#6 DSST-Byers vs

#27 Aspen

51

36

#11 Alamosa vs

#22 Lamar

59

46

#3 Faith Christian vs

#30 C.S Christian

59

46

#14 St. Mary’s vs

#19 Englewood

67

58

       
Saturday Score   Score
#1 Resurrection Christian vs

#17 DSST-Green Valley Ranch

0

0

#25 Fort Lupton vs

#9 Lutheran

0

0

#5 Centauri vs

#12 Manitou Springs

0

0

#4 Manual vs

#13 Eaton

0

0

#2 Vanguard vs

#15 University

0

0

#7 Gunnison vs

#10 Sterling

0

0

#6 DSST-Byers vs

#11 Alamosa

0

0

#3 Faith Christian vs

#14 St. Mary’s

0

0