Girls Basketball District Standings

3A League Standing

Confluence League

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Riverdale Ridge 0-0 7-2
Lotus School 0-0 4-1
DSST-Byers 0-0 4-2
DSST-College View 0-0 4-6
Eagle Ridge Academy 0-0 4-6
DSST-Green Valley 0-0 3-5
Englewood 0-0 3-5
Strive Prep 0-0 2-8
Aurora West Prep 0-0 2-8
Fort Lupton 0-0 1-5

Frontier

Team Name League Record Overall Record
The Academy 0-0 7-0
Sheridan 0-0 4-3
Platte Canyon 0-0 4-3
Arrupe Jesuit 0-0 3-3
Middle Park 0-0 2-2
DSST-Montview 0-0 2-5
KIPP Collegiate 0-0 1-6
Pinnacle 0-0 1-7
Bennett 0-0 1-8
Lake County 0-0 0-5
Jefferson 0-0 0-6
Bruce Randolph 0-0 0-6

Intermountain

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Centauri 0-0 9-0
Alamosa 0-0 7-1
Pagosa Springs 0-0 6-2
Bayfield 0-0 3-
Montezuma-Cortez 0-0 2-5
Monte Vista 0-0 2-5

Metro

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Lutheran 0-0 6-1
SkyView Academy 0-0 6-1
Colorado Academy 0-0 4-3
Jefferson Academy 0-0 4-3
Manual 0-0 2-3
Prospect Ridge 0-0 3-5
Machebeuf 0-0 3-5
Kent Denver 0-0 2-4
St. Mary’s Academy 0-0 2-5
Stargate School 0-0 2-5
Peak to Peak 0-0 2-5
Faith Christian 0-0 2-6

Patriot

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Sterling 2-0 4-0
Platte Valley 1-0 6-1
Eaton 1-0 8-2
University 1-0 8-2
Liberty Common 1-0 5-3
Resurrection Christian 0-1 7-2
Frontier Academy 0-1 6-3
Estes Park 0-1 6-3
Brush 0-1 5-3
Valley 0-1 5-5
Strasburg 0-1 2-6

Tri-Peaks

Team Name League Record Overall Record
St. Mary’s 2-0 8-1
Buena Vista 2-0 7-2
Manitou Springs 1-0 8-2
La Junta 2-1 6-3
Vanguard 1-1 7-1
Lamar 1-1 5-4
Florence 1-1 4-3
James Irwin 0-0 2-5
Trinidad 0-1 5-3
C.S Christian 0-1 2-5
Ellicott 0-2 3-3
Salida 0-2 1-8

Western Slope

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Cedaredge 0-0 6-2
Grand Valley 0-0 5-2
Moffat County 0-0 6-3
Roaring Fork 0-0 7-4
Delta 0-0 5-3
Coal Ridge 0-0 6-4
Basalt 0-0 3-3
Aspen 0-0 2-3
Olathe 0-0 2-6
Gunnison 0-0 0-8

 

2A League Standings

District 1

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Del Norte 0-0 6-1
Center 0-0 5-4
Sanford 0-0 4-4
Custer County 0-0 3-4
Sargent 0-0 3-4
South Park 0-0 2-5

District 2

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Holyoke 0-0 8-0
Holyoke 0-0 6-3
Wray 0-0 6-3
Sedgwick County 0-0 4-3
Akron 0-0 4-4
Yuma 0-0 3-4

District 3

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Ignacio 0-0 3-4
Ridgway 0-0 2-3
Telluride 0-0 2-5
Dolores 0-0 1-5
Mancos 0-0 0-7

District 4

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Limon 0-0 6-1
Lotus School 0-0 4-1
Byers 0-0 5-3
Platte Canyon 0-0 4-3
Denver Christian 0-0 4-4
Front Range Christian 0-0 3-6
Clear Creek 0-0 1-6
Burlington 0-0 0-7

District 5

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Hotchkiss 2-0 7-1
Meeker 2-0 7-2
Soroco 2-0 7-3
Rangely 1-0 8-1
Plateau Valley 1-0 6-1
Paonia 1-0 3-4
Hayden 1-1 7-2
West Grand 0-2 5-4
Vail Christian 0-1 3-4
Caprock Academy 0-4 2-6

District 6

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Rye 4-0 9-0
Rocky Ford 3-0 9-0
Crowley County 3-1 3-5
Swink 2-1 4-3
Hoehne 2-1 4-4
Fowler 1-1 1-7
Holly 1-2 4-5
Swallows Charter 1-4 3-7
Las Animas 0-3 1-7
John Mall 0-4 0-10

District 7

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Heritage Christian 0-0 6-0
Dawson School 0-0 6-2
Gilpin County 0-0 5-3
Loveland Classical 0-0 5-6
Lyons 0-0 4-5
Highland 0-0 2-5
Dayspring Christian 0-0 1-4
Union Colony Prep 0-0 1-5
Nederland 0-0 0-4
Twin Peaks Charter 0-0 0-7

District 8

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Simla 0-0 6-1
Peyton 0-0 6-1
Colorado Springs School 0-0 4-1
Calhan 0-0 3-3
Dolores Huerta Prep 0-0 2-2
Fountain Valley 0-0 2-3
Miami-Yoder 0-0 1-5
Thomas MacLaren 0-0 0-3

Class 1A

District 1

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Dove Creek 0-0 6-3
De Beque 0-0 5-3
North Park 0-0 3-4
Nucla 0-0 2-7
Ouray 0-0 0-6

District 2

Team Name League Record Overall Record
McClave 0-0 6-2
Kit Carson 0-0 4-3
Cheraw 0-0 4-4
Granada 0-0 3-6
Eads 0-0 2-7
Cheyenne Wells 0-0 1-5

District 3

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Springfield 0-0 7-1
South Baca 0-0 6-1
Kim/Branson 0-0 5-2
Wiley 0-0 5-2
Walsh 0-0 0-7

District 4

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Briggsdale 3-0 7-0
Prairie 2-0 7-2
Merino 1-0 6-1
Fleming 3-1 7-1
Weldon Valley 1-3 2-6
Longmont Christian 0-2 2-3
Peetz 0-2 1-8
Caliche 0-3 1-8

District 5

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Lone Star 0-0 5-0
Bethune 0-0 6-2
Idalia 0-0 4-4
Haxtun 0-0 3-6
Stratton/Liberty 0-0 2-4
Flagler/Hi Plains 0-0 1-5
Arickaree/Woodlin 0-0 0-8

District 6

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Moffat/Mountain Valley 2-0 3-1
Cotopaxi 2-0 7-2
Sangre De Cristo 1-0 5-2
Antonito 1-1 3-6
La Veta 1-1 3-5
Manzanola 0-0 0-5
Sierra Grande 0-0 0-6
Centennial 0-2 1-5
Creede 0-2 0-5
Aguilar 0-2 0-2

District 7

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Elbert 0-0 5-1
Deer Trail 0-0 6-2
Evangelical Christian 0-0 5-3
Genoa-Hugo 0-0 4-3
Edison 0-0 4-3
Pikes Peak Christian 0-0 2-4
Kiowa 0-0 2-4
Hanover 0-0 1-4
Colorado D&B 0-0 0-3
Cripple Creek 0-0 0-7

District 8

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Mile High Academy 0-0 4-0
Belleview Christian 0-0 8-2
Shining Mountain 0-0 7-2
Front Range Baptist 0-0 4-2
Flatirons Academy 0-0 5-5
Denver Academy of Torah 0-0 3-4
Beth Eden 0-0 2-3
Denver Jewish Day 0-0 0-3