Girls Basketball Scores (Updated 3/6)

Girls

Regional Results!  I will try and keep these updated as I get results, but I will update Friday Night.  If you are on your Cell Phone, Turn Sideways to see Better!

Class 1A- Friday 3/6 & Saturday 3/7

Friday District Score   District Score
Merino vs
Haxtun
Region 2

Pod 1

58

40

Lone Star vs

Front Range Baptist

Region 2

Pod 2

45

31

Flatirons Academy vs

Stratton/Liberty

Region 2

Pod 3

48

46

Eads vs

Elbert

Region 3

Pod 1

42

26

Springfield vs

Kit Carson

Region 3

Pod 2

38

29

Kiowa vs

Kim/Branson

Region 3

Pod 3

26

41

           
Saturday District Score   District Score
Sangre De Cristo vs

De Beque

Region 1

Pod 1

0

0

Dove Creek vs

Cotopaxi

Region 1

Pod 2

0

0

Briggsdale vs

Merino

Region 2

Pod 1

0

0

Fleming vs

Lone Star

Region 2

Pod 2

0

0

Shining Mountain vs

Flatirons Academy

Region 2

Pod 3

0

0

South Baca vs

Eads

Region 3

Pod 1

0

0

Genoa-Hugo vs

Springfield

Region 3

Pod 2

0

0

McClave vs

Kim/Branson

Region 3

Pod 3

0

0

 

Class 2A- Friday 3/6 & Saturday 3/7

Friday District Score   District Score
#1 Holyoke vs

#32 Lotus School

Region 1

 

42

8

#16 Denver Christian vs

#17 Soroco

Region 1 33

48

#8 Ignacio vs

#25 Sargent

Region 8 51

29

#9 Rocky Ford vs

#24 West Grand

Region 8 54

25

#5 Rye vs

#28 Center

Region 5 63

19

#12 Dawson School vs

#21 Yuma

Region 5 47

32

#4 Heritage Christian vs

#29 Byers

Region 4 67

29

#13 Sanford vs

#20 Hayden

Region 4 67

61

#2 Limon vs

#31 Loveland Classical

Region 2 81

12

#15 Hotchkiss vs

#18 Sedgwick County

Region 2 60

51

#7 Simla vs

#26 Gilpin County

Region 7 44

33

#10 Colorado Springs School vs #23 Holly Region 7 44

48

#6 Del Norte vs

#27 Mancos

Region 6 46

21

#11 Peyton vs

#22 Swink

Region 6 62

34

#3 Meeker vs

#30 Telluride

Region 3 50

10

#14 Wray vs

#19 Calhan

Region 3 50

23

           
Saturday District Score   District Score
#1 Holyoke vs

#17 Soroco

Region 1 0

0

#8 Ignacio vs

#9 Rocky Ford

Region 8 0

0

#5 Rye vs

#12 Dawson School

Region 5 0

0

#4 Heritage Christian vs

#13 Sanford

Region 4 0

0

#2 Limon vs

#15 Hotchkiss

Region 2 0

0

#7 Simla vs

#23 Holly

Region 7 0

0

#6 Del Norte vs

#11 Peyton

Region 6 0

0

#3 Meeker vs

#14 Wray

Region 3 0

0

 

Class 3A- Friday 3/6 & Saturday 3/7

Friday Score   Score
#1 St. Mary’s vs

#32 Eagle Ridge Academy

72

19

#16 Jefferson Academy vs

#17 Moffat County

52

50

#8 Faith Christian vs

#25 Middle Park

48

32

#9 Vanguard vs

#24 Liberty Common

51

46

#5 Pagosa Springs vs

#28 C.S Christian

57

17

#12 Manitou Springs vs

#21 Estes Park

52

38

#4 Delta vs

#29 Buena Vista

68

30

#13 Platte Valley vs

#20 Roaring Fork

25

50

#2 The Academy vs

#31 Sterling

64

46

#15 Grand Valley vs

#18 Brush

61

62

#7 Lutheran vs

#26 Coal Ridge

67

28

#10 Eaton vs

#23 Trinidad

63

40

#6 Centauri vs

#27 Kent Denver

59

44

#11 Alamosa vs

#22 Riverdale Ridge

60

39

#3 University vs

#30 La Junta

54

40

#14 Cedaredge vs

#19 SkyView Academy

32

14

       
Saturday Score   Score
#1 St. Mary’s vs

#16 Jefferson Academy

0

0

#8 Faith Christian vs

#9 Vanguard

0

0

#5 Pagosa Springs vs

#12 Manitou Springs

0

0

#4 Delta vs

#13 Platte Valley

0

0

#2 The Academy vs

#18 Brush

0

0

#7 Lutheran vs

#10 Eaton

0

0

#6 Centauri vs

#11 Alamosa

0

0

#3 University vs

#14 Cedaredge

0

0