Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Boys Basketball Class 3A thru 1A Regional and Quadrant Predictions

181215-0523_3871x2583_2861376

Boys Basketball Class 3A thru 1A Regional and Quadrant Predictions

I am just posting an easier to read version of my predictions including all games and not just picking who I think will advance.

Class 1A

Region 1

De Beque over Genoa-Hugo

Evangelical Christian over Ouray

Region 2

Bracket 1

Prairie over Arickaree/Woodlin

Prairie over Mile High Academy

Bracket 2

Merino over Stratton/Liberty

Merino over Front Range Baptist

Bracket 3

Peetz over Denver Waldorf

Haxtun over Peetz

Region 3

Bracket 1

McClave over Kim/Branson

Sangre De Cristo over McClave

Bracket 2

Walsh over Sierra Grande

Cheraw over Walsh

Bracket 3

Creede over Kit Carson

Springfield over Creede

Class 2A

Region 1

Holly over Thomas MacLaren

Sargent over Dayspring Christian

Holly over Sargent

Region 8

Vail Christian over Dolores Huerta

Fowler over Clear Creek

Fowler over Vail Christian

Region 5

Sanford over Dolores

Denver Christian over Plateau Valley

Sanford over Denver Christian

Region 4

Limon over West Grand

Rocky Ford over Wray

Limon over Rocky Ford

Region 2

Yuma over Lyons

Peyton over John Mall

Yuma over Peyton

Region 7

Simla over Telluride

Byers over Paonia

Byers over Simla

Region 6

Mancos over Center

Heritage Christian over Akron

Mancos over Heritage Christian

Region 8

Highland over Meeker

Del Norte over Sedgwick County

Highland over Del Norte

Class 3A

Quadrant 1

Lutheran over DSST-Green Valley

Roaring Fork over St. Mary’s

Lutheran over Roaring Fork

Quadrant 2

DSST-Stapleton over Pagosa Springs

Kent Denver over DSST-Byers

Kent Denver over DSST-Stapleton

Quadrant 3

Delta over Bayfield

Faith Christian over Eaton

Delta over Faith Christian

Quadrant 4

Vanguard over Strasburg

C.S Christian over Gunnison

Vanguard over C.S Christian

Quadrant 5

Sterling over The Academy

Alamosa over Platte Valley

Sterling over Alamosa

Quadrant 6

Montezuma-Cortez over La Junta

Centauri over University

Centauri over Montezuma-Cortez

Quadrant 7

Coal Ridge over Jefferson Academy

Resurrection Christian over Grand Valley

Resurrection Christian over Coal Ridge

Quadrant 8

Manual over Frontier Academy

Colorado Academy over Lamar

Manual over Colorado Academy