Football Week 10 League Standings

Quick Links to each Class

Class 2A League Standings

Class 1A League Standings

Class 8-Man League Standings

Class 6-Man League Standings

League Standings Week 10

2A League Standing

Colorado League

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Englewood 3-1 6-2
Ridge View Academy 3-1 3-5
Machebeuf 2-2 4-4
Kent Denver 2-2 3-5
Riverdale Ridge 1-3 3-5
Alameda 1-3 1-7

Flatirons

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Faith Christian 4-0 7-1
Bennett 3-1 5-3
D’Evelyn 3-1 5-3
Arvada 1-3 4-4
Middle Park 1-3 2-6
Denver West 0-4 1-7

Intermountain

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Pagosa Springs 3-0 4-4
Bayfield 2-1 3-5
Alamosa 2-1 6-2
Salida 1-2 1-7
Montezuma-Cortez 0-4 1-7

Patriot-East

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Sterling 4-0 7-1
Platte Valley 3-1 6-2
Weld Central 3-1 4-4
Brush 2-2 3-5
Valley 0-4 3-5
Fort Lupton 0-4 0-8

Patriot-West

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Resurrection Christian 4-0 7-1
Eaton 3-1 5-3
The Academy 2-2 5-3
University 2-2 4-4
Berthoud 1-3 1-7
Prospect Ridge 0-4 2-6

Tri-Peaks

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Classical Academy 4-0 6-2
Lamar 3-1 6-2
Elizabeth 3-1 6-2
La Junta 1-3 4-4
Woodland Park 1-3 4-4
Manitou Springs 0-4 2-6

Western Slope

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Rifle 4-0 8-0
Delta 3-1 7-1
Basalt 2-2 6-2
Aspen 2-2 4-4
Moffat County 1-3 5-3
Coal Ridge 0-4 1-7

 

1A League Standings

Foothills

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Platte Canyon 4-0 4-4
Manual 3-1 3-5
Jefferson 2-2 4-4
Sheridan 2-2 3-5
Clear Creek 1-3 2-6
Lake County 0-4 1-7

North Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Holyoke 4-0 8-0
Limon 4-0 7-1
Wray 2-2 5-3
Yuma 2-2 5-3
Wiggins 0-4 2-6
Burlington 0-4 2-6

Northern

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Strasburg 4-0 8-0
Highland 3-1 5-3
Flatirons Academy 3-1 6-2
Estes Park 2-2 4-4
Pinnacle 0-4 2-6
Lyons 0-4 0-8

Santa Fe

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Rocky Ford 4-0 5-3
Crowley County 3-1 4-4
Peyton 2-2 4-4
John Mall 2-2 3-5
Trinidad 1-3 1-7
Ellicott 0-4 0-8

Southern Peaks

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Centauri 3-0 7-1
Monte Vista 3-1 3-5
Ignacio 2-1 2-5
Center 0-3 3-5
Dolores 0-3 0-8

Tri-Peaks

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Florence 3-0 7-1
C.S Christian 3-0 7-1
Buena Vista 2-2 5-3
Rye 0-3 5-3
St. Mary’s 0-3 2-6

Western Slope

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Meeker 4-0 7-1
Hotchkiss 4-0 7-1
Olathe 2-2 3-5
Paonia 1-3 3-5
Grand Valley 1-3 2-6
Cedaredge 0-4 2-6

8man League Standing

Arkansas Valley

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Fowler 5-0 8-0
Holly 4-1 5-3
Hoehne 3-2 4-4
McClave 3-2 3-5
Springfield 2-3 2-6
Las Animas 1-4 1-7
Wiley 0-6 0-8

Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Elbert 3-0 7-1
Front Range Christian 3-1 5-3
Denver Christian 2-2 2-4
South Park 1-2 1-7
Justice 0-4 0-7

Mountain

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Sanford 5-0 8-0
Mancos 4-1 7-1
Sargent 4-1 6-2
Dove Creek 3-2 5-3
Norwood 2-4 3-6
Del Norte 0-5 2-6
Sangre De Cristo 0-5 1-7

Northwest

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Vail Christian 6-0 8-0
West Grand 4-1 6-2
Soroco 3-2 6-2
Rangely 2-3 5-3
Hayden 1-4 3-5
Gilpin County 1-4 1-7
Plateau Valley 1-4 1-7

Plains

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Sedgwick County 5-0 8-0
Dayspring Christian 4-1 7-1
Merino 4-1 6-2
Caliche 2-3 5-3
Haxtun 2-3 4-4
Byers 1-5 1-7
Akron 0-5 1-7

Southern

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Pikes Peak Christian 4-0 7-1
Simla 2-2 5-3
Swink 2-2 3-5
Calhan 1-2 3-4
Custer County 0-3 3-5

6-Man League Standing Final

Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Deer Trail 4-0 7-2
Genoa-Hugo 3-1 3-6
Hanover 2-2 4-5
Edison 1-3 2-6
Colorado D&B 0-4 2-6

East Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Stratton/Liberty 4-0 8-1
Flagler/Hi Plains 3-1 8-1
Otis 2-2 3-6
Idalia 1-3 2-7
Arickaree/Woodlin 0-4 1-8

North

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Fleming 5-0 9-0
Prairie 4-1 7-2
Briggsdale 3-2 6-3
North Park 2-3 6-3
Peetz 1-4 2-6
Weldon Valley 0-5 0-8

South Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Branson/Kim 3-0 7-1
Manzanola 2-1 5-4
Primero 1-3 1-7
La Veta 0-3 1-8

South East

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Kit Carson 5-0 8-0
Cheyenne Wells 4-1 8-1
Granada 3-2 6-3
Eads 2-3 5-3
Walsh 1-4 2-6
Cheraw 0-5 3-6

South West

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Cotopaxi 3-0 6-3
Mountain Valley 2-1 5-3
Sierra Grande 2-2 3-5
Cripple Creek 0-3 0-8

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s