Football Week 7 League Standings

Quick Links to each Class

Class 2A League Standings

Class 1A League Standings

Class 8-Man League Standings

Class 6-Man League Standings

League Standings Week 7

2A League Standing

Colorado League

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Englewood 1-0 4-1
Machebeuf 1-0 3-2
Kent Denver 1-0 2-3
Riverdale Ridge 0-1 2-3
Ridge View Academy 0-1 0-5
Alameda 0-1 0-5

Flatirons

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Faith Christian 1-0 4-1
D’Evelyn 1-0 3-2
Bennett 1-0 3-2
Arvada 0-1 3-2
Middle Park 0-1 1-4
Denver West 0-1 1-4

Intermountain

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Pagosa Springs 1-0 2-4
Bayfield 1-0 2-3
Alamosa 0-1 3-2
Montezuma-Cortez 0-1 1-4
Salida 0-0 0-5

Patriot-East

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Sterling 1-0 4-1
Platte Valley 1-0 4-1
Brush 1-0 2-3
Valley 0-1 3-2
Weld Central 0-1 1-4
Fort Lupton 0-1 0-5

Patriot-West

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Resurrection Christian 1-0 4-1
Eaton 1-0 3-2
The Academy 1-0 4-1
University 0-1 2-3
Prospect Ridge 0-1 2-3
Berthoud 0-1 0-5

Tri-Peaks

Team Name League Record Overall Record
La Junta 1-0 4-1
Elizabeth 1-0 4-1
Classical Academy 1-0 3-2
Lamar 0-1 3-2
Woodland Park 0-1 3-2
Manitou Springs 0-1 2-3

Western Slope

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Rifle 1-0 5-0
Delta 1-0 5-0
Basalt 1-0 5-0
Moffat County 0-1 4-1
Aspen 0-1 2-3
Coal Ridge 0-1 1-4

 

1A League Standings

Foothills

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Jefferson 1-0 3-2
Sheridan 1-0 2-3
Platte Canyon 1-0 1-4
Lake County 0-1 1-4
Clear Creek 0-1 1-4
Manual 0-1 0-5

North Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Holyoke 1-0 5-0
Limon 1-0 4-1
Wray 1-0 4-1
Yuma 0-1 3-2
Wiggins 0-1 2-3
Burlington 0-1 2-3

Northern

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Strasburg 1-0 5-0
Flatirons Academy 1-0 4-1
Highland 1-0 3-2
Estes Park 0-1 2-3
Pinnacle 0-1 2-3
Lyons 0-1 0-5

Santa Fe

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Peyton 1-0 3-2
John Mall 1-0 2-3
Rocky Ford 1-0 2-3
Crowley County 0-1 1-4
Ellicott 0-1 0-5
Trinidad 0-1 0-5

Southern Peaks

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Centauri 1-0 4-1
Monte Vista 1-0 1-4
Center 0-1 3-2
Dolores 0-1 0-5
Ignacio 0-0 0-4

Tri-Peaks

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Florence 1-0 5-0
Buena Vista 1-0 4-1
Rye 0-1 4-1
St. Mary’s 0-1 1-4
C.S Christian 0-0 4-1

Western Slope

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Meeker 1-0 4-1
Hotchkiss 1-0 4-1
Olathe 1-0 2-3
Paonia 0-1 2-3
Cedaredge 0-1 2-3
Grand Valley 0-1 1-4

8man League Standing

Arkansas Valley

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Fowler 2-0 5-0
McClave 2-0 2-3
Hoehne 2-1 2-3
Holly 1-1 2-3
Springfield 1-2 1-5
Las Animas 1-2 1-4
Wiley 0-3 0-5

Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Front Range Christian 2-0 4-1
Elbert 1-0 4-1
Denver Christian 2-2 2-2
South Park 1-2 1-5
Justice 0-2 0-5

Mountain

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Mancos 3-0 5-0
Dove Creek 3-0 5-1
Sanford 2-0 5-0
Sargent 1-1 3-2
Del Norte 0-2 2-3
Sangre De Cristo 0-3 1-4
Norwood 0-3 1-5

Northwest

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Vail Christian 3-0 5-0
Soroco 2-0 5-0
West Grand 2-1 4-2
Plateau Valley 1-2 1-5
Hayden 1-2 2-3
Rangely 0-2 3-2
Gilpin County 0-2 0-5

Plains

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Sedgwick County 3-0 6-0
Dayspring Christian 3-0 5-0
Merino 2-0 4-1
Caliche 1-1 4-1
Akron 0-2 1-4
Haxtun 0-3 1-4
Byers 0-3 0-5

Southern

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Pikes Peak Christian 2-0 3-1
Swink 1-0 2-3
Calhan 1-1 3-2
Simla 1-2 3-3
Custer County 0-2 2-4

6-Man League Standing

Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Deer Trail 2-0 4-1
Hanover 2-1 3-3
Genoa-Hugo 1-1 1-5
Colorado D&B 0-1 2-3
Genoa-Hugo 0-2 1-5

East Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Flagler/Hi Plains 3-0 6-0
Stratton/Liberty 2-0 5-1
Arickaree/Woodlin 0-1 1-5
Otis 0-2 1-5
Idalia 0-2 0-6

North

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Fleming 3-0 6-0
Prairie 2-1 4-2
North Park 2-1 5-1
Briggsdale 2-1 4-2
Peetz 1-3 2-4
Weldon Valley 0-4 0-6

South Central

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Branson/Kim 2-0 6-0
Manzanola 1-1 3-3
Primero 1-2 1-4
La Veta 0-2 0-6

South East

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Kit Carson 3-0 6-0
Cheyenne Wells 2-1 5-1
Granada 2-1 5-1
Eads 1-2 3-2
Walsh 1-2 2-4
Cheraw 0-3 3-3

South West

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Cotopaxi 1-0 3-2
Mountain Valley 1-1 2-3
Sierra Grande 2-1 3-3
Cripple Creek 0-1 0-4
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s