Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Girls Basketball Friday Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A)

Girls Basketball Friday Schedule (Class 3A-1A) Class 3A Final 4 #1 St. Mary’s over #5 Eaton #2 C.S Christian over #3 Pagosa Springs Class 2A Winners Bracket #6 Del Norte over #2 Yuma #5 Swink over #8 Sanford Consolation Bracket #1 Limon over #4 Wray #3 Meeker over #7 Heritage Christian Class 1A Winners Bracket… Continue reading Girls Basketball Friday Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A)

Advertisements
Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Boys Basketball Friday Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A)

Boys Basketball Friday Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A) My updated predictions for Class 3A thru 1A.  I know games start at 8:45am for the girls and those predictions are made but won't be posted till 9am. Class 3A Final 4 #4 Vanguard over #8 DSST-Stapleton #2 Sterling over #3 Manual Class 2A Winners Bracket #1 Holly… Continue reading Boys Basketball Friday Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A)

Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Girls Basketball State Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A)

Girls Basketball State Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A) This is my final Tournament Predictions for all 3 class (3A thru 1A).  I will do my best to keep my website and Facebook page up to date.  I will update my predictions after Thursday and Friday are complete.  I will be down in Pueblo for the Class… Continue reading Girls Basketball State Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A)

Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Boys Basketball State Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A)

Boys Basketball State Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A) This is my final Tournament Predictions for all 3 class (3A thru 1A).  I will do my best to keep my website and Facebook page up to date.  I will update my predictions after Thursday and Friday are complete.  I will be down in Pueblo for the Class… Continue reading Boys Basketball State Tournament Predictions (Class 3A-1A)

Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Girls Basketball Class 3A State Tournament Predictions

Girls Basketball Class 3A State Tournament Predictions My entire predictions for the Class 3A Bracket.  I ran out of time to really dive deeper into the Class 3A Ranks.  Here are my predictions though for the entire bracket!  I will re-post these exact predictions Thursday morning and also update my predictions as the tournament progresses.… Continue reading Girls Basketball Class 3A State Tournament Predictions

Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Girls Basketball Class 2A State Tournament Predictions

Girls Basketball Class 2A State Tournament Predictions My entire predictions for the Class 2A Bracket.  I will re-post these exact predictions Thursday morning and also update my predictions as the tournament progresses. Class 2A Great 8 #1 Limon over #8 Sanford #5 Swink over #4 Wray #6 Del Norte over #3 Meeker #2 Yuma over… Continue reading Girls Basketball Class 2A State Tournament Predictions

Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Boys Basketball Class 2A State Tournament Predictions

Boys Basketball Class 2A State Tournament Predictions My entire predictions for the Class 2A Bracket.  I will re-post these exact predictions Thursday morning and also update my predictions as the tournament progresses. Class 2A Great 8 #1 Holly over #8 Mancos #4 Highland over #5 Limon #3 Fowler over #6 Byers #2 Yuma over #7… Continue reading Boys Basketball Class 2A State Tournament Predictions

Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Girls Basketball Class 1A State Tournament Predictions

Girls Basketball Class 1A State Tournament Predictions My entire predictions for the Class 1A Bracket.  I will re-post these exact predictions Thursday morning and also update my predictions as the tournament progresses. Class 1A Great 8 #1 Kit Carson over #8 Elbert #4 Briggsdale over #5 De Beque #3 Sangre De Cristo over #6 Fleming… Continue reading Girls Basketball Class 1A State Tournament Predictions

Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Boys Basketball Class 1A State Tournament Predictions

Boys Basketball Class 1A State Tournament Predictions My entire predictions for the Class 1A Bracket.  I will re-post these exact predictions Thursday morning and also update my predictions as the tournament progresses. Class 1A Great 8 #1 De Beque over #8 Prairie #4 Haxtun over #5 Evangelical Christian #6 Merino over #3 Walsh #2 Sangre… Continue reading Boys Basketball Class 1A State Tournament Predictions

Boys and Girls Basketball Top Ten and Key Game Predictions

Girls Basketball Class 3A thru 1A Regional and Quadrant Predictions

Girls Basketball Class 3A thru 1A Regional and Quadrant Predictions I am just posting an easier to read version of my predictions including all games and not just picking who I think will advance. Class 1A Region 1 De Beque over Genoa-Hugo North Park over Elbert Region 2 Bracket 1 Merino over Belleview Christian Briggsdale… Continue reading Girls Basketball Class 3A thru 1A Regional and Quadrant Predictions