Volleyball Key Games and Scores

Week 5 Volleyball Games-Friday & Saturday

10965818_web1_NOT-THINKSTOCK-VOLLEYBALL

Week 5 Volleyball Games-Friday & Saturday

A jam-packed schedule for all 3 classes. We will really looking more in depth for volleyball starting next week!

Class 3A- Friday 9/20 & Saturday 9/21

Friday Score   Score
Burlington vs

Ellicott

0

0

Coal Ridge vs

Paonia

0

0

Saturday Score Score
Montezuma-Cortez vs

Alamosa

0

0

Roosevelt vs

University

0

0

Florence vs

Evangelical Christian

0

0

Alamosa vs

Centauri

0

0

Belleview Christian vs

KIPP Collegiate

0

0

Delta vs

Moffat County

0

0

Eagle Ridge vs

DSST-College View

0

0

SkyView Academy vs

Colorado Academy

0

0

Fruita Monument vs

Riverdale Ridge

0

0

Valley vs

Resurrection Christian

0

0

Cedaredge vs

Roaring Fork

0

0

Lake County vs

The Academy

0

0

Strasburg vs

Fort Lupton

0

0

Yuma vs

University

0

0

Basalt vs

Rifle

0

0

Olathe vs

Aspen

0

0

Lamar vs

Vangaurd

0

0

Monte Vista vs

Pagosa Springs

0

0

Monte Vista vs

Bayfield

0

0

Bayfield vs

Pagosa Springs

0

0

Montezuma-Cortez vs

Centauri

0

0

   

 

Class 2A- Friday 9/20 & Saturday 9/21

Friday Score   Score
Rangely vs

Vail Christian

0

0

Center vs

South Park

0

0

West Grand vs

Plateau Valley

0

0

Limon vs

Meeker

0

0

Telluride vs

Ridgway

0

0

Caliche vs

Yuma

0

0

Sedgwick County vs

Akron

0

0

Caprock Academy vs

Soroco

0

0

Burlington vs

Ellicott

0

0

Hayden vs

Vail Mountain

0

0

Mancos vs

Ouray

0

0

Dayspring Christian vs

Dawson School

0

0

Sanford vs

Custer County

00

0

Two Road Charter vs

Loveland Classical

0

0

Longmont Christian vs

Denver Christian

0

0

Addenbrooke Classical vs

Nederland

0

0

       
Saturday Score   Score
Wiggins vs

Union Colony Prep

0

0

Del Norte vs

Rye

0

0

Center vs

Crested Butte

0

0

Ridgway vs

Dolores

0

0

Simla vs

Colorado Springs School

0

0

Holly vs

Swallows Charter

0

0

Prairie vs

Holyoke

0

0

Plateau Valley vs

Hotchkiss

0

0

Yuma vs

University

0

0

North Park vs

Hayden

0

0

Telluride vs
Ignacio
0

0

Swink vs

La Veta

0

0

Custer County vs

Sargent

0

0

Idalia vs

Holyoke

0

0

Fountain Valley vs

Evangelical Christian

0

0

Twin Peaks Charter vs

Nederland

00

0

Class 1A- Friday 9/6 & Saturday 9/7

Friday Score   Score
La Veta vs

Creede

3

0

Antonito vs

Sierra Grande

00

0

Mountain Valley vs

Cotopaxi

0

0

Cheyenne Wells vs

Walsh

0

0

Dove Creek vs

Norwood

0

0

McClave vs

Wiley

0

0

Idalia vs

Briggsdale

0

0

Deer Trail vs

Genoa-Hugo

0

0

Aguilar vs

Primero

0

0

Flagler/Hi Plains vs

Otis

0

0

Eads vs

Kit Carson

0

0

Granada vs

Arickaree/Woodlin

0

0

Manzanola vs

Kim/Branson

0

0

Fleming vs

Weldon Valley

0

0

Sangre De Cristo vs

Centennial

0

0

   
       
Saturday Score Score
Sierra Grande vs

Sangre De Cristo

0

0

Prairie vs

Idalia

0

0

Stratton/Liberty vs

Peetz

0

0

Springfield vs

Cheraw

0

0

Briggsdale vs

Caliche

0

0

Edison vs

Cripple Creek

0

0

Creede vs

Flagler/Hi Plains

0

0

Eads vs

Flagler/HI Plains

0

0

Mitchell vs

Evangelical Christian

0

0