Wrestling Team and Individual Rankings

Class 3A Team/Individual Week 9 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

28126528_10160018437855693_63993631_o

Class 3A Team/Individual Week 9 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

If you would like to Subscribe to see more than the Top 10 teams and Top 3 individuals please contact Tim Yount at 719-488-2818 or email him Tim@onthematrankings.com.  The subscription give you access to some great information and is just $20 per year.  Tim Yount has some amazing work and puts a lot of time and dedication into his rankings.

Team Rankings

#1 Jefferson

#2 Valley

#3 Alamosa

#4 Lamar

#5 Pagosa Springs

#6 Weld Central

#7 Eagle Valley

#8 Sterling

#9 SkyView

#10 Bennett

Individual Rankings

106 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Roberto Estrada (7 weeks) Weld Central
2 James Cordova Sheridan
3 Lawrence Martinez SkyView

113 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Angelo Lozado (4 weeks) Jefferson
2 Davion Chavez Alamosa
3 Ezra Herrera Skyview

120 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Brady Hankin (2 weeks) Woodland Park
2 Isaiah Gamez La Junta
3 Brandon Boehm Florence

126 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Jimmy Ramirez Jefferson
2 Jacob Duran Fort Lupton
3 Johnny Masopust Florence

132 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Zane Rankin (4 weeks) Lamar
2 Colton Liddell Alamosa
3 Zach Marrero Strasburg

138 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Isaiah Rios (4 weeks) Valley
2 Dylan Tressler Pagosa Springs
3 Lucas Comroe Eagle Valley

145 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Zander Condit (9 weeks) Jefferson
2 Brae Bergdolt Pagosa Springs
3 Isaiah Baber Lamar

152 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Nicholas Gallegos (3 weeks) Jefferson
2 Cameron Lucero Pagosa Springs
3 Daniel Caddy Moffat County

160 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Jaziah Whaley (9 weeks) Valley
2 Josh Yancey Platte Valley
3 Kase Givens Fort Morgan

170 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Cole Gray (2 weeks) Woodland Park
2 Hunter Branson Holy Family
3 Mac Copeland Bennett

182 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Cody Dubois Bennett
2 Braden Baumgartner Weld Central
3 Brian Paxton Fort Morgan

195 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Nick Wellen (6 weeks) Brush
2 Gauge Lockhart Delta
3 Mitchell Peabody La Junta

220 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Drew Book (2 weeks) Sterling
2 John Foutz Bayfield
3 Skyler Hill Pagosa Springs

285 lbs

Rank Wrestler School
1 Emmanuel Munoz Alcala (9 weeks) University
2 Tanner True Eaton
3 Sy Spitz Lamar