2019-20 Wrestling News

Class 3A Quarterfinal Wrestling Results

28126528_10160018437855693_63993631_o

Class 3A Quarterfinal Wrestling Results

We are updating results as they are available.

Team Scores

1st-Valley 51.5

2nd-Pagosa Springs 48.5

3rd-Alamosa 47.0

4th-Jefferson 42.0

5th-Eaton 41.0

6th-Weld Central 30.5

7th-Bennett 30.0

7th-Eagle Valley 30.0

9th-Platte Valley 26.0

10th-Woodland Park 24.0

Individual Results

106

Estrada, Weld Central over Kramer, Elizabeth-Fall 4:30

Liddell, Alamosa over Cordova, Sheridan-Fall 1:51

Medina, Eagle Valley over Faczak, Bennett-Decision 6-4

Valdez, Valley over Hixson, Moffat County-Decision 10-6

113

Chavez, Alamosa over Castaneda, Eaton-Fall 2:54

Herrera, SkyView over Atencio, Pueblo-Fall 1:00

Combs, Sterling over Gomez, Gunnison-Fall 4:21

Lozado, Jefferson over Call, Moffat County-Major Decision 18-6

120

Hankin, Woodland Park over Duran, Moffat County-Fall 2:41

Linares, Mullen over Malovish, Platte Valley-Decision 3-2

Gamez, La Junta over Kargar, SkyView-Fall 1:18

Wyman, Pagosa Springs over Boehm, Florence-Decision 3-1

126

Duran, Florence over Troni, Mullen-Major Decision 14-4

Villarreal, Weld Central over Smith, Rifle-Fall 5:22

Ramirez III over William, Berthoud-Decision 13-7

Masopust, Florence over Marick, Sterling-Decision 11-6

132

Rankin, Lamar over Castilleja, Florence-Major Decision 14-6

Mader, Steamboat Springs over William, Berthoud-Decision 3-2

Marrero, Strasburg over Monterosso, Pagosa Springs-Tech Fall 3:59 (17-1)

Liddell, Alamosa over Damian, Valley-Decision 4-0

138

Comroe, Eagle Valley over Cerda, Riverdale Ridge-Decision 11-6

Thornton, Florence over Massie, Berthoud-Decision 6-5

Tressler, Pagosa Springs over Simonis, Woodland Park-Tech Fall 5:09 (17-2)

Rios, Valley over Atencio, Pueblo Central-Fall 0:51

145

Condit, Jefferson over Barber, Lamar-Fall 4:41

Brown, Valley over Smith, Sierra-Decision 4-1

Dirksen, Eaton over Bergdolt, Pagosa Springs, SV 14-12

Langford, Fort Morgan over Hamilton, C.S Christian-Decision 6-2

152

Lucero, Pagosa Springs over Jordan, Bennett-Fall 1:44

Sumner, Mullen over Demann, Grand Valley-Decision 6-4

Leypoldt, Berthoud over Gray, Olathe-Decision 4-1

Gallegos, Jefferson over Caddy, Moffat County-Major Decision 14-3

160

Whaley, Valley over Zelaya, Jefferson-Tech Fall 5:57 (20-5)

Jordan, Eaton over Nading, Mullen-Major Decision 12-4

Yancey, Platte Valley over Clark, Pagosa Springs-Decision 6-0

Baumgartner, Weld Central over Conlon, Berthoud-Decision 12-6

170

Gray, Woodland Park over Samuelson, Basalt-Fall 3:08

Branson, Holy Family over Gore, Valley-Fall 2:29

Smith, Alamosa over Carroll, Classical Academy-Fall 3:34

Copeland, Bennett over Sidwell, Platte Valley-Fall 0:55

182

Wilson, Glenwood Springs over Baumgartner, Weld Central-Decision 5-4

Paxton, Fort Morgan over Powell, Eaton-Decision 3-1

DuBois, Bennett over Runner, Severance-Fall 4:26

Hustoles, James Irwin over Alexander, Gunnison-Fall 3:00

195

Wellen, Brush over Trujillo, Alamosa-Decision 6-1

Peabody, La Junta over Harvey, Bennett-Decision 6-3

Bean, Eaton over Macias-Castillo, Arvada-Decision 10-9

Garcia, Platte Valley over Lockhart, Delta-Fall 5:11

220

Ponce, Eagle Valley over Book, Sterling-Fall 2:36

Hill, Pagosa Springs over Contreraz, Fort Morgan-Fall 4:30

Hustoles, James Irwin over Sutherland, Strasburg-Fall 3:29

Foutz, Bayfield over Ontiveros, Brush-Fall 4:33

285

Munoz-Alcala, University over Gilpin, Manitou Springs-Fall 3:48

Grice, Grand Valley over Flores, Almedia-Fall 4:38

True, Eaton over Lopez, Basalt-Fall 4:57

Spitz, Lamar over Trujillo, Valley-Fall 2:26

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s