3A Girls Basketball Top Ten Breakdown

Mile High Prep Report Class 3A Girls All-League Teams

IMG_0646

Mile High Prep Report Class 3A Girls All-League Teams

Like last year I decided to do All league teams for 3A.  Honorable mention will be given if needed.  These of course are not official from CHSAA but from Mile High Prep Report.  These awards lists are never easy especially since I cannot make it to every game.  If your school has not posted Stats, I cannot give awards without some sort of stats or video.  I will still post my end of the year awards once I finish District teams.  End of the Year stats will be posted tomorrow morning.

Confluence/Colorado 8 League Awards

Player of the League

Jacky Alvarez-Gordillo Sr. Eagle Ridge Academy

Coach of the League

Keith Casey Eagle Ridge Academy

Surprise team of the League

Riverdale Ridge

Confluence/Colorado 8 All League

Jacky Alvarez-Gordillo Sr. Eagle Ridge Academy

Aryanna Hiatt Sr. Eagle Ridge Academy

Carly Villegas Jr. Riverdale Ridge

Sienna Mullin So. Riverdale Ridge

Kate Osborne Jr. DSST-Byers

Cora Rhodes So. DSST-Byers

Lilly Johnson Sr. Englewood

Brianna Dismuke So. DSST-Green Valley

Aliyah Montez Sr. DSST-College View

Madison Bogue Jr. Strive Prep

Honorable Mention Confluence/Colorado

Olivia Mendoza Sr. Eagle Ridge Academy, Macey Lauridson Jr. Eagle Ridge Academy, Megan Drews So. Riverdale Ridge, Lynea Lucero So. Riverdale Ridge, Baylee Bushlack So. Riverdale Ridge, Aija Hasanovic So. DSST-Byers, Eve Greimann So. DSST-Byers, Sydnee Aragon Jr. Englewood, Shy Clanton Jr. Englewood, Kyia Grays Sr. DSST-Green Valley, Salma Douah Fr. DSST-College View, Lisbeth Ortiz Jr. Strive Prep, Karla Ramos Jr. Aurora West Prep, Daisy Rodriguez Jr. Aurora West Prep, Breanna Carroll Jr. Fort Lupton, Dina Zito Sr. Fort Lupton

Frontier League Awards

Player of the League

Aryanna Perez So. The Academy

Coach of the League

Steve Cancino The Academy

Surprise team of the League

DSST-Montview

Frontier All-League Team

Aryanna Perez So. The Academy

Mikylah Espinosa So. The Academy

Janaya Steffy Sr. The Academy

Katie Trail Jr. Middle Park

Briana Baker Sr. Middle Park

Felisha Chavez Jr. DSST-Montview

Natalie Smink Sr. DSST-Montview

Isabelle Trujillo Sr. Arrupe Jesuit

Eloisa Macias So. Arrupe Jesuit

Arianna Drake Sr. Sheridan

Emily Sanchez So. Sheridan

Kyla Becker Jr. Bennett

Kaytlin Sprague Jr. Lake County

Destiny Jacobo So. Pinnacle

Allyssia Hurtado So. Jefferson

Leslie Rivera Sr. KIPP Collegiate

Honorable Mention Frontier League

Alyssa Remy Sr. The Academy, Daniela Pont Jr. The Academy, Brianna Renteria Jr. Middle Park, Abby Kuhnel Sr. Middle Park, Katherine Kurtz Sr. DSST-Montview, Lily Pelster Sr. DSST-Montview, Nayeli Saavedra Jr. Arrupe Jesuit, Nevina Montoya So. Arrupe Jesuit, Jayde Vigil Jr. Sheridan, Baylie Voorhies So. Bennett, Desiree Ynsunza So. Bennett, Michaela Sanchez Sr. Lake County, Yasmine Pereida Jr. Lake County, Makyla Taylor Sr. Pinnacle, Kasady Watson Sr. Pinnacle, Angel Maes So. Bruce Randolph, Joslyn Casillas Sr. Bruce Randolph, Aaliyah Gallegos Jefferson, Adrianna Coria So. KIPP Collegiate

Intermountain League Awards

Player of the League

Taylor Lewis Sr. Pagosa Springs High School

Coach of the League

Wes Lewis Pagosa Springs High School

Surprise team of the League

Bayfield High School

Intermountain All-League Team

Taylor Lewis Sr. Pagosa Springs

Hailey Griego Sr. Pagosa Springs

Adelyn Dozier Jr. Pagosa Springs

Mia Garcia Sr. Centauri

Brenna McDaniel Jr. Centauri

Courtney Hamilton Jr. Centauri

Emily Lavier Jr. Alamosa

Lilly Lavier Sr. Alamosa

Taylor Motz Sr. Alamosa

Macee Schulz Jr. Bayfield

Paige Yarbrough Jr. Montezuma-Cortez

Honorable Mention Intermountain League

Teagan Stretton Sr. Pagosa Springs, Elsa Lindner Sr. Pagosa Springs, Molly Grahm So. Pagosa Springs, Ashtyn Haslett Jr. Centauri, Brynli Sowards Jr. Centauri, Aubrey Robins Sr. Centauri, McKenna Bagwell Sr. Centauri, Terese Chavez Jr. Alamosa, Devyn Mitchell Sr. Alamosa, Maddy Oltmanns Fr. Bayfield, Riley Campbell Fr. Bayfield, Brooke Merchant Jr. Bayfield, Myra Simmons Sr. Montezuma-Cortez, Dimery Plewe Sr. Montezuma-Cortez, Hayden Leggett Sr. Montezuma-Cortez, Analysia Perea So. Monte Vista, Haley Bernal So. Monte Vista

Metro League Awards

Player of the League

Stephanie Schultz Jr. Lutheran

Coach of the League

Mark Duitsman Lutheran

Surprise team of the League

Faith Christian

Metro All-League Team

Stephanie Schultz Jr. Lutheran

Kaitlin Kyle So. Lutheran

Kate Murphy Sr. Lutheran

Rachel Moreno Sr. Jefferson Academy

Lily Thimsen Sr. Jefferson Academy

Hannah Banko Sr. SkyView Academy

Ekko Hopkins Fr. SkyView Academy

Ashley Finch Sr. Faith Christian

Elizabeth Rooks So. Prospect Ridge

Ella Freimuth Jr. Colorado Academy

Aiyana Rockwell Sr. Peak to Peak

Amanda Licht So. Kent Denver

Karla Muratalla So. Machebeuf

Erica Derby Jr. Stargate School

Rose Watson Sr. Manual

 

Honorable Mention Metro League

Raelyn Kelty Fr. Lutheran, Reese Bassett Sr. Lutheran, Brindelyn Schneider So. Lutheran, Brooklynn Kirkpatrick Sr. Jefferson Academy, Jordan Neely So. Jefferson Academy, Aaliyah Robinson Jr. Jefferson Academy, Dakota Garrick Fr. SkyView Academy, Jadyn Hegarty Jr. Faith Christian, Emilie Eggers Sr. Faith Christian, Faith Hernandez Jr. Prospect Ridge, Jocelyn Korbe Sr. Prospect Ridge, Zoe Webster Fr. Prospect Ridge, Erishai Okra So. Colorado Academy, Merrill Rollhaus Sr. Colorado Academy, Mattie Stevens So. Peak to Peak, Daneca Nelsen Jr. Peak to Peak, Millie Keogh Jr. Peak to Peak, Mika Fisher Sr. Kent Denver, Natalie Gendelman Sr. Kent Denver, Bailey Parkhouse Sr. Kent Denver, Angelina Tina Sr. Machebeuf, Rebecca Patrick Jr. Machebeuf, Makenzie Dana So. Machebeuf, Mia Taylor Sr. Stargate School, Jacqueline Salazar-Alvarez Jr. Manual, Aida Kendee Jr. Manual,

Patriot League Awards

Player of the League

Kylie Kravig Jr. University

Coach of the League

Justin Kravig University

Surprise team of the League

Brush High School

Patriot All-League Team

Kylie Kravig Jr. University

Taylor Gollhofer Sr. University

Taryn Kravig Fr. University

Nakaiya Kuskie Jr. Eaton

Ahana Leffler So. Eaton

Addie Randel Sr. Eaton

Cora Schissler So. Platte Valley

Brooke Buntin So. Platte Valley

Bree Bunting Fr. Platte Valley

Dalayna Tadolini Sr. Brush

Kenzie Kraigh Jr. Brush

Brooke Rule Jr. Brush

Olivia Hamel Sr. Estes Park

Bree Wilkerson Fr. Estes Park

Tatum Flack Sr. Liberty Common

Jasmine Cardona Sr. Sterling

Juju Hemeyer Sr. Resurrection Christian

Makayla Kissler Jr. Valley

Honorable Mention Patriot League

Miranda Wiedeman Fr. University, Emry Trujillo So. University, Sam Yost Jr. University, Jennifer Jarnagin Jr. Eaton, Kaleigh Williams Sr. Eaton, Andi Schissler Fr. Platte Valley, Rhys Maxey Jr. Platte Valley, Karly Tadolini Fr. Brush, Brooklyn Cox Sr. Brush, Hailey Rasmussen So. Estes Park, Taylor Fritzler Sr. Liberty Common, Izzy Swanson Jr. Liberty Common, Lauren Gamlin Sr. Liberty Common, Aubree Long Jr. Sterling, Jaden Newson Jr. Sterling, Hailey Fehringer Jr. Sterling, Taylor Wright So. Resurrection Christian, Bryliegh Schweer So. Resurrection Christian, Tatum Runner Sr. Resurrection Christian, Marcela Carvajal So. Valley, Eden Pope So. Frontier Academy, Cristina SoRelle So. Frontier Academy,

Tri-Peaks League Awards

Player of the League

Josephine Howery St. Mary’s

Coach of the League

Mike Burkett St. Mary’s

Surprise team of the League

Manitou Springs High School

Tri-Peaks All-League Team

Josephine Howery Sr. St. Mary’s

Seneca Hackley Sr. St. Mary’s

Catherine Cummings Sr. St. Mary’s

Brooklyn Valdez Sr. St. Mary’s

Aniah Olson Sr. Manitou Springs

Alexia Vigil So. Manitou Springs

Grace Allen Fr. Manitou Springs

Alexis Garcia Jr. Vanguard

Hailey Blanchard Fr. Vanguard

Cortney Arrasmith Sr. Vanguard

Mady Mcfee Sr. Buena Vista

Julia Holden Sr. Trinidad

Kirsten Martinez Sr. Trinidad

Raini Tafoya Jr. La Junta

Hayden Mayo Sr. La Junta

Corrie Anderson Sr. C.S Christian

Hailey Wilson Jr. Ellicott

Abby Robbins Fr. Lamar

Alexis Dudley Sr. Florence

Honorable Mention Tri-Peaks League

Ellie Hartman So. St. Mary’s, Payton Kutz So. St. Mary’s, Abigail Parker So. Manitou Springs, Alexis Harper Jr. Manitou Springs, Juliana Garcia Fr. Vanguard, Sage Mcginnis Sr. Buena Vista, Lexi Petri Sr. Buena Vista, Sierra Reisch So. La Junta, Breyona Lucero Fr. La Junta, Elleah Hoekert So. C.S Christian, Hope Arnold Jr. C.S Christian, Kawai Harmon Sr. Ellicott, Alyssa Lagasse Fr. Ellicott, Alee Tice So. Lamar, Courtney Sneller So. Lamar, Sarah Carrillo Sr. Lamar, Jade Leibel Sr. Flornece, Zoey Bilbrey Jr. Florence, Tristan Masar Sr. Florence, Jayda Winkler Jr. Salida, Rachel Pelino Jr. Salida

Western Slope League Awards

Player of the League

Sara Geddes Sr. Delta High School

Coach of the League

Kyle Crowder Delta High School

Surprise team of the League

Grand Valley High School

Western Slope All-League Team

Sarah Geddes Sr. Delta

Keely Porter Jr. Delta

Alexa Huff Jr. Delta

Kammie Henderson Jr. Cedaredge

Makayla Kehmeier Sr. Cedaredge

Taygann Schoeppner Sr. Grand Valley

Jordyn Pittman Sr. Grand Valley

Maya Lindgren Jr. Roaring Fork

Taylor Wiescamp Jr. Coal Ridge

Jackie Camunez Fr. Coal Ridge

Cayden King Fr. Moffat County

Halle Hamilton So. Moffat County

Gracie Reardon Jr. Basalt

Mariah Garcia Jr. Olathe

Melita Ferchau So. Gunnison

Honorable Mention Western Slope League

Erika Kuta So. Delta, Marcy Schaal Sr. Delta, Megan Gastineau So. Cedaredge, Elizabeth Gilmore Jr. Cedaredge, Loghan Teter Sr. Grand Valley, Kirstin Medina Sr. Grand Valley, Abbeyrose Parker Fr. Grand Valley, Emily Broadhurst Sr. Roaring Fork, Isabella Hernandez Sr. Roaring Fork, Caroline Wisroth Sr. Roaring Fork, Lyanna Nevarez Sr. Coal Ridge, Taylor Roberts Sr. Coal Ridge, Emaleigh Papierski Jr. Moffat County, Amber Salazar Jr. Moffat County, Riley Webb Sr. Basalt, Zoe Vozick Sr. Basalt, Taylor Glen Sr. Basalt, Kamryn Corzine Sr. Olathe, Kyla Prosser Jr. Gunnison, Maeve Mcguire Sr. Aspen, Climary Sanchez Sr. Aspen

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s