Wrestling Team and Individual Rankings

Class 3A Team/Individual Week 2 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

Class 3A Team/Individual Week 2 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

If you would like to Subscribe to see more than the Top 10 teams and Top 3 individuals please contact Tim Yount at 719-488-2818 or email him Tim@onthematrankings.com.  The subscription give you access to some great information and is just $20 per year.  Tim Yount has some amazing work and puts a lot of time and dedication into his rankings. 

Team Rankings

#1 Pagosa Springs

#2 Eaton

#3 Weld Central

#4 Bennett

#5 Valley

#6 Platte Valley

#7 Alamosa

#8 Jefferson

#9 Moffat County

#10 Sterling

Individual Rankings

106 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Javan ValdezValley
2Aden YoungSterling
3Dale O’BliaMullen

113 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Roberto EstradaWeld Central
2Kaden HixsonMoffat County
3John FaczakBennett

120 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Davion ChavezAlamosa
2Erik WymanPagosa Springs
3Ben KochDelta

126 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Angelo LozadoJefferson
2Alex CastanedaEaton
3D’mitri AlarconFort Lupton

132 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Zach MarreroStrasburg
2Silas ThompsonJefferson
3Caden CallMoffat County

138 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Brady HankinWoodland Park
2Zach BrownValley
3Jonathan MalovichPlatte Valley

145 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Zane RankinLamar
2Dylan TresslerPagosa Springs
3Dylan PickeringBayfield

152 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Isaiah RiosValley
2Ryan DirksenEaton
3Brae BergdoltPagosa Springs

160 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Cameron LuceroPagosa Springs
2Tanner BaumgartnerWeld Central
3Cael LangfordFort Morgan

170 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Mac CopelandBennett
2Cael JordanEaton
3Jeff GoreValley

182 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Cody DuboisBennett
2Jake HustolesJames Irwin
3Morgan TribbettEaton

195 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Braden BaumgartnerWeld Central
2Colby RunnerSeverance
3Ruben SamuelsonBasalt

220 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Jeremiah GarciaPlatte Valley
2Mitchell PeabodyLa Junta
3Skyler HillPagosa Springs

285 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Tanner TrueEaton
2Jimmy HustolesJames Irwin
3Hayden GriceGrand Valley