Wrestling Team and Individual Rankings

Class 2A Team/Individual Preseason Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

Class 2A Team/Individual Preseason Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

If you would like to Subscribe to see more than the Top 10 teams and Top 3 individuals please contact Tim Yount at 719-488-2818 or email him Tim@onthematrankings.com.  The subscription give you access to some great information and is just $20 per year.  Tim Yount has some amazing work and puts a lot of time and dedication into his rankings. 

Team Rankings

#1 Buena Vista

#2 Centauri

#3 Wray

#4 Cedaredge

#5 Mancos

#6 Highland

#7 Meeker

#8 Rocky Ford

#9 Crowley County

#10 John Mall

Individual Rankings

106 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool            
1Dillon EichnerMancos
2Kaiden SchellingFleming/Sedgwick County
3Matthew SalazarCentauri

113 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Caleb CampBuena Vista
2Riley ValdezCentauri
3Waitley SharonFowler

120 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Levi MartinMancos
2Chris HutchingsBuena Vista
3Mario VigilCentauri

126 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Lane HunsbergerCedaredge
2Dezmon ReyesRocky Ford
3Jackson HelmkeBuena Vista

132 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Joe ZamoraRocky Ford
2Daniel ApodacaDolores Huerta
3John SmithYuma

138 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Brady CollinsWray
2David ArellanoBuena Vista
3Eddie BowmanTrinidad

145 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Zach TittleHighland
2Eyan ChavezCentauri
3Case BufordCrowley County

152 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Lain YapoujianByers
2Tach BrewerCrowley County
3Dylan ZimmermanHayden

160 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Erik MestasCentauri
2Hayden BurrSedgwick County/Fleming
3Connor BluntMeeker

170 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Jack RingHighland
2Kelton TurnerMeeker
3Payton WadeWray

182 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Pepper RusherWiggins
2Haden CampBuena Vista
3Gavin BrownAkron

195 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Remington PetersonRye
2Seth MossBuena Vista
3Jory HoerrCedaredge

220 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Xavier LivesayAkron
2Taite JohnsonCounty Line
3Tyler MartinJohn Mall

285 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Laith IbrihimWiggins
2Tell WadeWray
3Kevin TillmanRocky Ford

1 thought on “Class 2A Team/Individual Preseason Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat”

Comments are closed.