Wrestling Team and Individual Rankings

Class 3A Team/Individual Preseason Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

Class 3A Team/Individual Preseason Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

If you would like to Subscribe to see more than the Top 10 teams and Top 3 individuals please contact Tim Yount at 719-488-2818 or email him Tim@onthematrankings.com.  The subscription give you access to some great information and is just $20 per year.  Tim Yount has some amazing work and puts a lot of time and dedication into his rankings. 

Team Rankings

#1 Eaton

#2 Moffat County

#3 Mullen

#4 Severance

#5 Platte Valley

#6 Valley

#7 Bennett

#8 Jefferson

#9 Weld Central

#10 Alamosa

Individual Rankings

106 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool            
1Brayden BachHoly Family
2Devante SisnerosSeverance
3Sam RosalesJefferson

113 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Dale O’BliaMullen
2Anthony IsekC.S Christian
3Dempsey GibbsAlamosa

120 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Roberto EstradaWeld Central
2Aden YoungSterling
3Kaden HixsonMoffat County

126 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Angelo LozadoJefferson
2Royce UhrigGunnison
3John FaczakBennett

132 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Alex CastanedaEaton
2Trevor MaestasAlamosa
3Noah LinaresMullen

138 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Brady HankinWoodland Park
2D’mitri AlarconFort Lupton
3Brandon BoehmFlorence

145 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Zach MarreroStrasburg
2Jonathan MalovichPlatte Valley
3Paxton DaggettUniversity

152 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Colin BrownValley
2Ryan DuzikMoffat County
3Casteus CombsSterling

160 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Eddie LemosResurrection Christian
2Wesley DuboisBennett
3Orrin JacksonPlatte Valley

170 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Ryan DirksenEaton
2Kaleb Valdez-LemosMullen
3Pepper RhyneMoffat County

182 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Colby RunnerSeverance
2Drew JohnsonSalida
3Chris HindsClassical Academy

195 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Zayne StamWeld Central
2Wil AucoinPagosa Springs
3Morgan TribbettEaton

220 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Jack HustolesJames Irwin
2Dominik OntiverosBrush
3Tanner EideClassical Academy

285 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Aidan TrujijlloValley
2Lane WeimerPlatte Valley
3Hayden GriceGrand Valley

1 thought on “Class 3A Team/Individual Preseason Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat”

Comments are closed.