Wrestling Team and Individual Rankings

Class 2A Team/Individual Week 2 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

Picture by Hall’s Amateur Photos (North Fork vs Montrose)

Class 2A Team/Individual Week 2 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

If you would like to Subscribe to see more than the Top 10 teams and Top 3 individuals please contact Tim Yount at 719-488-2818 or email him Tim@onthematrankings.com.  The subscription give you access to some great information and is just $20 per year.  Tim Yount has some amazing work and puts a lot of time and dedication into his rankings. 

Team Rankings

#1 Wray

#2 Meeker

#3 Fowler

#4 Rocky Ford

#5 Mancos

#6 Buena Vista

#7 Cedaredge

#8 Trinidad

#9 Crowley County

#10 Wiggins

Individual Rankings

106 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1AJ JaramilloDolores Huerta
2Dominic GaunaRocky Ford
3Derreck BufordCrowley County

113 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Traven SharonFowler
2Chase PrestonHayden
3Miguel FrancoDolores Huerta

120 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Waitley SharonFowler
2Andrew IsekSt. Mary’s
3Ethan HiceCedaredge

126 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Tayton NelsonCedaredge
2Caleb CampBuena Vista
3Coen SchmidtMerino

132 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Tripp DuvallHolly
2Eddie BowmanTrinidad
3Anthony IsekSt. Mary’s

138 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Brady CollinsWray
2Levi MartinMancos
3Dillon BufordCrowley County

144 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Lain YapoujianByers
2Matthew GutierrezBurlington
3Tayden ChappellWray

150 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Ethan ToothakerCedaredge
2Joe ZamoraRocky Ford
3Samuel MeisnerWray

157 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1David ArellanoBuena Vista
2Jaden GardnerLyons
3Boyd RogersFowler

165 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Connor BluntMeeker
2Ayden MathewsMancos
3Keon BandyLimon

175 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Caeden BauerWray
2Skeater BakerCrowley County
3Cade BluntMeeker

190 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Brendan ClatterbaughMeeker
2Ira SittnerHighland
3Haden CampBuena Vista

215 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Judd HarveyMeeker
2Pepper RusherWiggins
3Carter JenningsHighland

285 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Laith IbrahimWiggins
2Tanner MusserMeeker
3Sam WareNorth Fork