Girls Basketball Schedule

Girls Basketball Top 10 & Key Games for Friday and Saturday (January 13th & 14th) (Class 1A thru 3A)

Article Sponsored by All Around Home Inspection Service. AAHI serves the San Luis Valley, provides Top notch Customer Service, and has the best rates around! Contact Tyler Watts at (815) 238-5630 to schedule an appointment

Girls Basketball Top 10 & Key Games for Friday and Saturday (January 13th & 14th) (Class 1A thru 3A)

We dive into the top games for Class 2A and 3A for Friday and Saturday of January 13th & 14th.  If you are looking for a more in depth breakdown of these games for Class 1A and 2A they are posted earlier in the week.  I will make sure 3A gets a full preview next week!  I am using my MileHigh Prep Report rankings and then look at other key matchups this weekend.

Friday January 13th

Class 3A (Records prior to Thursday Games)

#4 Centauri (7-2) vs Pagosa Springs (0-9 4A)

#10 Yuma (4-2) vs Holyoke (2-6)

Machebeuf (4-4) vs Dawson School (5-3)

North Fork (3-2) vs Gunnison (2-3)

Meeker (2-3) vs Olathe (5-2)

Alamosa (7-3 4A) vs Ignacio (6-2)

Salida (4-3) vs Manitou Springs (5-5 4A)

Timnath (6-4) vs Valley (4-3)

Cedaredge (3-4) vs Roaring Fork (2-3)

SkyView Academy (3-2) vs Gilpin County (4-2 2A)

Class 2A (Records Prior to Thursday Games)

#1 Burlington (5-2) vs Simla (4-5)

#2 Merino (6-1) vs #4 Wiggins (6-2)

#3 Akron (5-2) vs #10 Wray (5-3)

#5 Limon (4-1) vs Flagler (3-4 1A)

#6 Sedgwick County (4-3) vs Caliche (5-2)

#8 Sanford (4-4) vs #9 Mancos (6-1)

Del Norte (4-3) vs Center (5-4)

Fowler (6-3) vs Hoehne (7-1)

Evangelical Christian (5-2) vs CS School (2-1)

Rangely (6-3) vs Plateau Valley (4-2)

Creede (3-4) vs Sargent (3-4)

Lyons (3-5) vs Heritage Christian (3-3)

Class 1A (Records Prior to Thursday Games)

#3 Fleming (6-0) vs Stratton (3-3)

#5 Dove Creek (6-2) vs Nucla (5-4)

#6 Kiowa (6-0) vs Fountain Valley (7-0 3A)

#7 Granada (6-1) vs Las Animas (2-4)

#8 Kit Carson (5-2) vs Wiley (1-5)

#9 Springfield (6-3) vs Primero (2-6)

#10 Sangre De Cristo (6-2) vs Trinidad (4-3)

Hi-Plains (2-4) vs Arickaree (2-2)

Cheyenne Wells (2-6) vs Kim/Branson (6-2)

Otis (1-5) vs Idalia (5-3)

Vail Christian (2-3 2A) vs Caprock Academy (6-2)

Saturday January 14th

Class 3A (Records prior to Thursday Games)

#2 Vanguard (6-1) vs Lamar (5-2 4A)

#3 Grand Valley (2-3) vs Meeker (2-3)

#4 Centauri (7-2) vs Bayfield (2-3)

#5 C.S Christian (7-0) vs Pueblo South (4-6 5A)

#7 Peyton (8-0) vs Belleview Christian (4-6)

#8 Ellicott (6-2) vs Buena Vista (7-1)

#9 Brush (5-3) vs Weld Central (4-5)

#10 Yuma (4-2) vs Haxtun (3-6)

Ignacio (6-2) vs Pagosa Springs (0-9 4A)

Olathe (5-2) vs Cedaredge (3-4)

Valley (4-3) vs Strasburg (3-3)

Class 2A (Records Prior to Thursday Games)

#1 Burlington (5-2) vs Calhan (1-6)

#2 Merino (6-1) vs Genoa-Hugo (3-4)

#4 Wiggins (6-2) vs Idalia (5-3 1A)

#5 Limon (4-1) vs Elbert (3-3)

#8 Sanford (4-4) vs Escalante NM (9-5)

#10 Wray (5-3) vs Denver Christian (5-2)

Rocky Ford (4-5 3A) vs Fowler (6-3)

Center (5-4) vs Las Animas (2-4)

Centennial (3-3) vs Trinidad (4-3)

Caliche (5-2) vs Otis (1-5 1A)

Hayden (4-4) vs North Park (1-4)

Cotopaxi (5-1) vs Del Norte (4-3)

Class 1A (Records Prior to Thursday Games)

#1 Flatirons Academy (7-1) vs Evangelical Christian (5-2)

#2 Briggsdale (5-0) vs Weldon Valley (1-4)

#3 Fleming (6-0) vs Prairie (3-5)

#4 McClave (8-0) vs Kim/Branson (6-2)

#8 Kit Carson (5-2) vs Hi-Plains (2-4)

Cheraw (6-1) vs Sierra Grande (3-4)

Antonito (2-5) vs Creede (3-4)

Flagler (3-4) vs Arickaree (2-2)