Boys Basketball State Tournament Brackets

Boys Basketball State Brackets

State Tournament Basketball! Congratulations to all teams who have advanced into the State Tournament and Good Luck this weekend! I have all State Tournament Brackets listed for Class 1A thru 3A. To see the Class you want click on the link below:

Class 1A

Class 2A

Class 3A

Class 1A Boys Basketball State Tournament Brackets

We have reached the end of the season.  The State Tournament is here and it’s all on the line.  Good Luck to all teams battling for the State Title.

https://chsaanow.com/news/2022/3/6/1a-boys-basketball-state-tournament-bracket.aspx

Class 1A Great 8

Game 1 3/10 @5:30pm

#1 Sierra Grande vs
#8 Dove Creek

Game 2 3/10 @8:30pm

#4 Caprock Academy vs
#5 McClave

Game 3 3/10 @10:15am

#3 Granada vs
#6 Haxtun

Game 4 3/10 @1:15pm

#2 Evangelical Christian vs
#7 Merino

Final 4

Game 5 3/11 @8:30pm

Winner of Game 1 vs
Winner of Game 2

Game 6 3/11 @5:30pm

Winner of Game 3 vs
Winner of Game 4

Consolation Semifinals

Game 8 3/11 @1:15pm

Loser of Game 1 vs
Loser of Game 2

Game 9 3/11 @10:15am

Loser of Game 3 vs
Loser of Game 4

Championship Saturday

State Championship 3/12 at 5:30pm at the Budweiser Event Center

Winer of Game 5 vs
Winner of Game 6

3rd Place Game 3/12 at 1pm @UNC

Loser of Game 5 vs
Loser of Game 6

Consolation Championship 3/12 at 10am @UNC

Winner of Game 8 vs
Winner of Game 9

Class 2A Boys Basketball State Tournament Brackets

We have reached the end of the season.  The State Tournament is here and it’s all on the line.  Good Luck to all teams battling for the State Title.

https://chsaanow.com/news/2022/3/6/2a-boys-basketball-state-tournament-bracket.aspx

Class 2A Great 8

Game 1 3/10 @1:15pm

#1 Yuma vs
#8 Lotus School

Game 2 3/10 @10:15am

#4 Denver Christian vs
#5 Wray

Game 3 3/10 @5:30pm

#3 Sanford vs
#6 Peyton

Game 4 3/10 @8:30pm

#2 Limon vs
#7 Crowley County

Final 4

Game 5 3/11 @8:30pm

Winner of Game 1 vs
Winner of Game 2

Game 6 3/11 @5:30pm

Winner of Game 3 vs
Winner of Game 4

Consolation Semifinals

Game 8 3/10 @1:15pm

Loser of Game 1 vs
Loser of Game 2

Game 9 3/11 @10:15am

Loser of Game 3 vs
Loser of Game 4

Championship Saturday

State Championship 3/12 at 8:30pm at the Budweiser Event Center

Winer of Game 5 vs
Winner of Game 6

3rd Place Game 3/12 at 11:30am @Budweiser Event Center

Loser of Game 5 vs
Loser of Game 6

Consolation Championship 3/12 at 2:30pm @UNC

Winner of Game 8 vs
Winner of Game 9

Class 3A Boys Basketball State Tournament Brackets

We have reached the end of the season.  The State Tournament is here and it’s all on the line.  Good Luck to all teams battling for the State Title.

https://chsaanow.com/news/2022/2/27/3a-boys-basketball-state-tournament-bracket.aspx

Class 3A Great 8

G25 3/10 @5:30pm

#1 St. Mary’s vs
#8 Eagle Ridge Academy

G26 3/10 @8:30pm

#4 Colorado Academy vs
#5 Centauri

G27 3/10 @1:15pm

#2 Sterling vs
#7 Manual

G28 3/10 @10:15am

#3 Aspen vs
#7 Resurrection Christian

Final 4

Game 29 3/11 @8:30pm

Winner of Game 25 vs
Winner of Game 26

Game 30 3/11 @5:30pm

Winner of Game 27 vs
Winner of Game 28

Championship Saturday

State Championship 3/12 at 6pm at the University of Denver-Hamilton Gym

Winer of Game 29 vs
Winner of Game 30

3rd Place Game 3/12 at 2pm @University of Denver-Hamilton Gym

Loser of Game 29 vs
Loser of Game 30