Volleyball League Standings Week 11

3A League Standing

Colorado League

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Englewood 12-0 15-2
Skyview (4A) 11-1 20-1
Weld Central (4A) 9-3 12-9
Conifer (4A) 5-7 8-13
Fort Lupton 5-7 9-12
Alameda 3-9 7-14
Riverdale Ridge 3-9 6-15
Arvada (4A) 0-12 1-16

Confluence

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Eagle Ridge Academy 8-0 16-2
DSST-College View 6-2 12-5
Strive Prep 5-2 9-9
DSST-Byers 5-3 8-10
DSST-Green Valley 4-3 7-11
Lotus School 3-4 6-13
Aurora West Prep 1-7 2-14
William Smith 0-6 1-12
Victory Prep 0-5 1-9

Frontier

Team Name League Record Overall Record
DSST-Montview 9-1 18-5
Bennett 9-1 13-6
Platte Canyon 11-4 15-8
KIPP Collegiate 7-3 14-9
Lake County 8-5 14-7
Middle park 4-4 6-12
The Academy 7-8 8-11
Arrupe Jesuit 5-6 8-15
Pinnacle 3-5 7-13
Sheridan 4-9 4-18
Jefferson 2-11 3-15
Bruce Randolph 0-12 0-23

Intermountain

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Alamosa 9-1 20-3
Bayfield 8-2 14-4
Centauri 6-4 10-8
Montezuma-Cortez 4-6 10-6
Pagosa Springs 3-7 6-13
Monte Vista 0-10 2-16

Metro

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Lutheran 9-0 16-0
Faith Christian 8-1 13-3
SkyView Academy 7-2 13-3
Prospect Ridge 6-3 10-6
Jefferson Academy 5-5 9-8
St. Mary’s Academy 4-5 9-7
Peak to Peak 4-5 8-8
Colorado Academy 3-6 7-9
Kent Denver 3-6 8-8
Stargate School 1-8 6-10
Machebeuf 0-9 3-13
Manual 0-1 5-9

Patriot

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Sterling 8-0 20-0
Eaton 9-0 15-3
Platte Valley 7-2 14-7
University 6-3 11-7
Liberty Common 5-4 13-5
Valley 4-4 8-9
Resurrection Christian 3-6 9-9
Estes Park 2-6 7-10
Frontier Academy 2-7 6-16
Brush 2-7 5-14
Strasburg 0-9 3-15

Tri-Peaks

Team Name League Record Overall Record
C.S Christian 12-0 20-1
Lamar 11-1 18-4
St. Mary’s 9-2 13-5
Buena Vista 8-4 9-8
La Junta 7-4 15-6
Manitou Springs 6-5 8-9
Vanguard 6-5 10-7
James Irwin 5-6 10-7
Florence 4-6 8-8
Trinidad 3-9 6-12
Salida 1-10 5-13
Ellicott 1-11 4-18
Atlas Prep 0-10 0-14

Western Slope

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Coal Ridge 8-1 14-4
Cedaredge 7-1 17-1
Delta 7-2 12-7
Basalt 5-4 9-9
Grand Valley 5-4 8-11
Gunnison 4-5 8-9
Roaring Fork 3-5 6-10
Moffat County 3-6 9-14
Aspen 1-7 5-10
Olathe 1-8 6-13

 

2A League Standings

Black Forest

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Simla 6-1 16-4
Fountain Valley 5-1 14-4
Peyton 4-2 13-6
Colorado Springs School 3-3 9-9
Calhan 3-3 8-9
Dolores Huerta 2-6 6-11
Miami-Yoder 0-7 3-16

Lower Platte

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Yuma 6-2 12-11
Wiggins 6-2 15-5
Sedgwick County 5-3 15-6
Holyoke 3-5 11-8
Akron 2-6 11-8
Wray 1-7 4-17

Mile High

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Denver Christian 12-0 19-0
Union Colony Prep 11-1 16-2
Highland 10-2 14-5
Dawson School 9-3 14-5
Clear Creek 8-4 12-7
Dayspring Christian 7-5 9-10
Gilpin County 6-6 9-10
Heritage Christian 6-7 10-9
Lyons 4-8 6-13
Front Range Christian 3-9 5-13
Nederland 1-11 1-15
Twin Peaks Charter 0-13 0-19

Santa Fe

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Fowler 10-2 14-4
Swink 10-2 14-8
Rye 9-3 13-6
Rocky Ford 9-4 13-8
Hoehne 7-5 11-10
Swallows Charter 5-7 11-7
John Mall 5-9 7-11
Crowley county 3-13 5-14
Las Animas 2-11 6-16
Holly 2-11 5-14

San Juan

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Dolores 12-0 16-3
Telluride 8-3 17-5
Ignacio 6-6 11-8
Mancos 3-6 5-11
Ridgway 0-10 1-15

Southern Peaks

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Del Norte 11-1 16-5
Sanford 6-2 9-8
Sargent 9-3 9-9
Custer County 4-4 11-8
Crested Butte 5-8 7-16
Center 0-8 1-19
South Park 0-8 3-16

Union Pacific

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Limon 5-0 15-5
Byers 2-3 8-12
Burlington 0-4 1-17

Western Slope

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Meeker 12-0 17-2
West Grand 11-1 17-2
Vail Christian 9-3 11-8
Vail Mountain 8-4 9-10
Soroco 7-5 12-8
Paonia 7-5 9-10
Hayden 6-6 9-9
Plateau Valley 6-6 12-6
Rangely 4-8 7-12
Hotchkiss 3-8 5-14
Caprock Academy 0-12 3-15

Class 1A Final League Standing

District 1

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Dove Creek 10-1 18-1
Norwood 5-6 8-11
De Beque 2-10 5-14
North Park 2-10 4-14
Nucla 4-7 5-14
Ouray 0-10 0-13

District 2

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Kit Carson 5-0 17-2
Cheraw 3-2 10-9
Eads 3-2 8-10
Cheyenne Wells 2-3 6-13
McClave 2-3 9-10
Granada 0-5 3-13

District 3

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Springfield 4-0 13-4
South Baca 2-1 15-3
Walsh 2-2 12-8
Wiley 1-3 12-7
Kim/Branson 0-3 11-8

District 4

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Merino 8-0 17-2
Fleming 7-1 17-2
Briggsdale 6-2 16-3
Prairie 4-4 12-7
Weldon Valley 3-5 11-8
Caliche 0-8 2-17
Longmont Christian 2-10 3-16
Peetz 0-8 0-17

District 5

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Otis 4-0 13-6
Stratton/Liberty 3-1 13-6
Flagler/Hi Plains 2-2 11-8
Haxtun 5-3 9-10
Lone Star 3-1 14-8
Idalia 1-3 8-12
Bethune 1-3 9-11
Arickaree/Woodlin 1-3 4-14

District 6

Team Name League Record Overall Record
La Veta 10-0 19-0
Sangre De Cristo 9-1 13-6
Cotopaxi 8-2 16-3
Antonito 6-4 11-8
Creede 6-4 8-11
Mountain Valley/Moffat 5-5 10-6
Centennial 4-6 6-12
Manzanola 4-6 4-16
Sierra Grande 2-8 4-14
Aguilar 1-8 1-9
Primero 0-11 0-16

District 7

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Genoa-Hugo 4-0 17-2
Pikes Peak Christian 6-2 15-4
Elbert 5-2 11-7
Deer Trail 5-4 9-9
Edison 4-6 9-10
Evangelical Christian 5-2 7-13
Kiowa 4-3 7-13
Cripple Creek 2-3 2-17
Hanover 2-6 2-16
Colorado D&B 0-11 0-19

District 8

Team Name League Record Overall Record
Mile High Academy 8-0 17-2
Belleview Christian 7-1 16-3
Front Range Baptist 6-2 12-3
Flatirons Academy 5-3 10-9
Shining Mountain 4-4 9-9
Beth Eden 3-5 10-7
Denver Waldorf 3-6 4-11
Denver Jewish Day 1-7 2-8
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 0-8 0-20