Class 2A thru 6 Man Scores

Week 9 Top Ten and Key Game Results

Week 9 Top Ten and Key Game Results

Class 2A

  1. Brush over #9 Eaton 43-29
  2. Kent Denver over Alameda 54-6
  3. Strasburg over Sheridan 55-6
  4. Gunnison over Olathe 40-8
  5. Lamar over Florence 34-7
  6. Platte Valley over Sterling 50-26
  7. Faith Christian over Denver West 41-0
  8. Montezuma-Cortez over Alamosa 45-12
  9. St. Mary’s over Manitou Springs 28-18

Other Key Games:

  • Denver North beat by Ridgeview Academy 28-20
  • Bennett over KIPP Collegiate 41-6
  • Aspen beat by Basalt 22-28
  • Battle Mountain over Coal Ridge 39-21
  • Pagosa Springs beat by Bayfield 29-2
  • Moffat County over Roaring Fork 58-30
  • Machebeuf beat Manual 20-14

Class 1A

  1. Paonia over Cedaredge 42-21
  2. Buena Vista over Salida 42-0
  3. Resurrection Christian over Front Range Christian 61-14
  4. Meeker over Hotchkiss 40-7
  5. Monte Vista upset by #8 Centauri 6-42
  6. Platte Canyon over Estes Park 51-3
  7. Burlington over Holyoke 53-20
  8. Crowley County over Calhan 55-7
  9. Rye over Dolores Huerta 41-0

Others Key Games:

  • Wray over Highland 60-20
  • Wiggins over Yuma 29-8
  • Byers over Colorado Springs Christian 26-23
  • Limon over Rocky Ford 53-12
  • Center over John Mall 24-19
  • Ellicott over Peyton 42-7

8 Man

  1. Daysprings Christian over Haxtun 48-0
  2. Caliche over #5 Merino 37-14
  3. Norwood (Bye)
  4. Akron over Sedgwick County 60-21
  5. Springfield upset by #7 Granada 28-12
  6. Simla over Cripple Creek 66-12
  7. Sangre De Cristo over Sanford 61-12
  8. Vail Christian over West Grand 54-6

Other Key Games:

  • McClave over Las Animas 55-12
  • Elbert over Gilpin County 30-14
  • Sargent over Sierra Grande 42-14
  • Dove Creek over Mancos 56-22
  • Fowler over Kiowa 42-32
  • Hoehne over Custer County 45-20
  • Soroco over Hayden 43-6

6 Man Crossover Games

  1. Eads over 16. Genoa Hugo 80-16
  2. Kit Carson over 9. Pawnee 40-20
  3. Walsh over 12. Flagler 83-32
  4. Fleming over 11. Otis 48-6
  5. Peetz over 14. Stratton/Liberty 79-32
  6. Hanover over 13. Cheyenne Wells 56-39
  7. Mountain Valley upset by 10. North Park 52-13
  8. Arickaree/Woodlin over 15.Miami Yoder 66-0

Scores are from coloradopreps.com and maxpreps.com

Advertisements

Leave a Reply