Class 2A thru 6 Man Scores

Week 7 Top Ten and Key Game Scores

Week 7 Top Ten and Key Games Scores

Class 2A

  1. Kent Denver over Faith Christian 35 to 0
  2. Bayfield over Montezuma Cortez 43 to 0
  3. La Junta over Florence 6 to 0
  4. Platte Valley over Valley 47 to 16
  5. Sterling over #9 Eaton 18 to 17
  6. Alameda over Manual 16 to 6
  7. Lamar upset by Manitou Springs 41 to 13
  8. Brush over University 43 to 6
  9. Strasburg over Academy 49 to 21

Other: Gunnison beat by Alamosa 26 to 7, Bennett over Middle Park 55 to 0, Moffat County over Coal Ridge 39 to 12, Roaring Fork over Basalt 38 to 7

Class 1A

  1. Buena Vista over Dolores Huerta 49 to 6
  2. Resurrection Christian (Bye)
  3. Paonia over Lake County 62 to 0
  4. Rye upset by Peyton 22 to 21
  5. Cedaredge upset by #10 Meeker 38 to 12
  6. Monte Vista over John Mall 27 to 8
  7. Platte Canyon over Lyons 51 to 7
  8. Wiggins upset by Burlington 27 to 20
  9. Crowley County over Rocky Ford 62 to 0

Other: Limon over Byers 41 to 6, Colorado Springs Christian over Calhan 55 to 0, Centauri over Ignacio 41 to 0, Ellicott over Salida 49 to 13, Highland over Yuma 40 to 21, Wray beat by Holyoke 27 to 18

Class 8-Man

  1. Sedgwick County over Caliche 52 to 0
  2. Akron over #8 Haxtun 43 to 14
  3. Norwood over Rangely 58 to 0
  4. Granada over Las Animas 45 to 6
  5. Sargent over Del Norte 60 to 6
  6. Dayspring Christian over Merino 58 to 14
  7. Dove Creek over Sanford 48 to 6
  8. Kiowa upset by Hoehne 60 to 34
  9. Holly over McClave 38 to 6

Other: Vail Christian over Justice (Forfeit), Springfield over Wiley 16 to 8, Pikes Peak Christian beat by West Grand 40 to 0, Plateau Valley over Hayden 48 to 14, Sierra Grande beat by Mancos 60 to 14

Class 6-Man

  1. Fleming over Briggsdale 73 to 7
  2. Eads upset by #3 Kit Carson 22 to 6
  3. Pawnee upset by #9 Peetz 45 to 21
  4. Arickaree/Woodlin over Flagler 71 to 30 (Monday)
  5. Hanover over Manzanola 53 to 7
  6. La Veta over Walsh 57 to 53
  7. Cheyenne Wells upset by #10 Cheraw 58 to 39

Other: Hi Plains over Bethune 69 to 0, Cotopaxi over Miami Yoder 29 to 20, North Park beat by South Park 57 to 51, Otis beat by Stratton/Liberty 60 to 13, Idalia over Weldon Valley 72 to 25

Advertisements

Leave a Reply