Class 2A thru 6 Man Scores

Week 8 Top Ten and Key Games Scores

Week 8 Top Ten and Key Games Scores

Class 2A

  1. Kent Denver over Machebeuf 35 to 0
  2. Bayfield over Alamosa 41 to 7
  3. La Junta over Lamar 35 to 0
  4. Platte Valley over University 56 to 6
  5. Sterling over #7 Brush 41 to 13
  6. Alameda over Ridgeview Academy 36 to 24
  7. Strasburg upset by #9 Bennett 40 to 39
  8. Eaton over Valley 24 to 0

Other: Moffat County over Aspen 46 to 11, Faith Christian over Denver North 43 to 3, Gunnison over Pagosa Springs 42 to 18, Manitou Springs beat by Trinidad 15 to 12, St. Mary’s beat by Florence 42 to 6, Roaring Fork over Coal Ridge 27 to 0, Olathe over Montezuma Cortez 31 to 6

Class 1A

  1. Buena Vista over Ellicott 56 to 13
  2. Resurrection Christian over Cornerstone Christian 49 to 0
  3. Paonia over Hotchkiss 49 to 14
  4. Monte Vista over Dolores 48 to 0
  5. Platte Canyon (Bye)
  6. Meeker over Grand Valley 55 to 8
  7. Crowley County over Limon 21 to 14
  8. Burlington over Highland 27 to 13
  9. Cedaredge over Lake County 50 to 0
  10. Rye over Salida 61 to 28

Other: Wiggins over Holyoke 41 to 14, Colorado Springs Christian over Rocky Ford 49 to 0, Centauri over John Mall 20 to 8, Center over Ignacio 36 to 6, Peyton over Dolores Huerta 48 to 0

Class 8-Man

  1. Sedgwick County over #6 Dayspring Christian 44 to 18
  2. Akron over Caliche 48 to 0
  3. Norwood over Hayden 52 to 0
  4. Granada over Wiley 67 to 34
  5. Sargent over #7 Dove Creek 30 to 18
  6. Hoehne over Simla 66 to 32
  7. Holly over Las Animas 45 to 12
  8. Vail Christian over Pikes Peak Christian 44 to 14

Other: Springfield over McClave 50 to 28, Haxtun beat by Merino 26 to 21, Kiowa over Custer County 52 to 28, West Grand over Rocky Mountain Lutheran 80 to 28, Mancos over Sangre De Cristo 40 to 34, Plateau Valley beat by Soroco 36 to 28

Class 6-Man

  1. Fleming over Cheyenne Wells 33 to 20
  2. Kit Carson over Walsh 57 to 40
  3. Eads over Miami Yoder (Forfeit)
  4. Arickaree/Woodlin over Bethune 69 to 13
  5. Hanover over Antonito 53 to 6
  6. La Veta over Manzanola 70 to 37
  7. Peetz over Weldon Valley 55 to 13
  8. Pawnee (Bye)
  9. Cheraw over Cotopaxi 77 to 38
  10. Idalia over Otis 80 to 28

Other: Hi Plains beat by Stratton/Liberty 60 to 46, Genoa Hugo over South Park 35 to 12, Flagler beat by Briggsdale 45 to 24, North Park over Mountain Valley

Advertisements

Leave a Reply