Class 2A thru 6 Man Scores

Scores from Week 7 Class 2A thru 6 Man

Class 2A

#1 La Junta vs

Lamar

42

0

#2 Resurrection Christian vs

University

42

0

#3 Classical Academy at

Florence

38

26

#4 D’Evelyn at

#10 Faith Christian

6

19

#5 Weld Central at

Brush

27

13

#6 Kent Denver at

Englewood

41

13

#7 Bayfield at

Pagosa Springs

41

7

#8 Delta at

Montezuma Cortez

42

6

#9 Sterling vs

Fort Lupton

49

16

Denver West at

Arvada

0

0

Sheridan at

Machebeuf

0

53

Elizabeth at

Ridgeview Academy

41

6

Middle Park at

Jefferson

51

12

Gunnison at

Alamosa

7

26

Valley at

Platte Valley

7

58

Salida at

Manitou Springs

34

35

Steamboat Springs at

Moffat County

0

18

Basalt at

Coal Ridge

49

24

Aspen at

Roaring Fork

22

43

Eaton at

Academy

41

0

Pinnacle at

Prospect Ridge

12

25

 

Class 1A

#1 Strasburg at

Estes Park

41

6

#2 Paonia vs

Olathe

40

10

#3 Bennett at

Front Range Christian

62

13

#4 Platte Canyon at

Manual

38

14

#5 Crowley County vs

Dolores Huerta

49

0

#6 Meeker at

#9 Cedaredge

42

14

#7 Burlington at

Wray

28

12

#8 Peyton at

Lake County

44

12

#10 Center vs

Dolores

42

14

Clear Creek at

Vail Christian

41

6

Holyoke at

Yuma

27

0

Wiggins at

Limon

0

18

Lyons at

Highland

14

48

Trinidad at

Ellicott

14

30

Centauri at

Ignacio

20

0

John Mall at

Monte Vista

0

41

St. Mary’s at

Buena Vista

10

54

Colorado Springs Christian at

Rye

14

12

Grand Valley at

Hotchkiss

36

19

Cornerstone Christian at

Byers

21

0

 

Class 8 Man

#1 Sargent at

Del Norte

68

0

#2 Dayspring Christian at

#6 Akron

27

37

#3 Norwood at Sangre De Cristo 41

0

#4 Sedgwick County at

#10 Merino

30

13

#5 Hoehne at

Custer County

42

0

#7 Pikes Peak Christian at

South Park

48

6

#8 Holly at

Granada

12

20

#9 Soroco vs

Plateau Valley

20

34

West Grand at

Rangely

46

8

Haxtun at

Caliche

50

16

Las Animas at

Springfield

7

53

Wiley at

McClave

15

28

Swink at

Kiowa

28

50

Simla at

Fowler

14

68

Sanford at

Dove Creek

48

0

Miami-Yoder at

Justice

0

52

Rocky Mountain Lutheran at

Belleview Christian

69

0

Gilpin County at

Hayden

36

0

 

Class 6 Man

#1 Kit Carson at

#5 Eads

48

8

#2 Stratton/Liberty at

Otis

53

0

#3 Fleming at

#8 Peetz

58

41

#6 La Veta at

Mountain Valley

48

6

#7 Cheyenne Wells vs

Cheraw

1

0

#9 Hi-Plains at

Elbert

61

14

#10 Genoa-Hugo at

Colorado D&B

68

14

Idalia at

Arickaree/Woodlin

55

47

Briggsdale at Longmont Christian 83

75

Pawnee at

Weldon Valley

71

12

Aguilar at

Sierra Grande

13

63

Cripple Creek at

Manzanola

20

80

North Park at

Prairie

49

0

Walsh at

Branson/Kim

60

28

Primero at

Hanover*

6

47

*=non-league games