3A Girls Basketball Top Ten Breakdown

Mile High Prep Report Class 3A Girls Basketball All-District Teams

 

180303-0002_3871x2583_2314247

Mile High Prep Report Class 3A Boys Basketball All-District Teams

I have decided to do All District Teams for Class 1A and 2A and All league Teams for 3A.  I will be picking between 7 to 10 kids for each District.  I want to limit my honorable mention to 16 kids and figured doing All district teams would help get more kids recognized.

Confluence/Colorado 8 League (Class 3A only)

Cydnee Collins Jr. Eagle Ridge Academy

Jadalise Gomez Fr. Riverdale Ridge

Jackie Alvarez-Gordillo Jr. Eagle Ridge Academy

Megan Drews Fr. Riverdale Ridge

Lilly Johnson Jr. Englewood High School

Hilda Rivera Sr. Fort Lupton High School

Madison Bogue So. Strive Prep Academy

Gisselle Suarez Sr. Strive Prep Academy

Karsyn Lane Sr. DSST-College View

Elizabeth Jurry Jr. DSST-Green Valley Ranch

Frontier League

Mikylah Espinosa Fr. The Academy

Taylor Webster Sr. Lake County High School

Aryanna Perez Fr. The Academy

Katie Trail So. Middle Park High School

Esabelle Trujillo Jr. Arrupe Jesuit

Jesse Becker Sr. Bennett High School

Arianna Drake Jr. Sheridan High School

Felisha Chavez So. DSST-Stapleton

Destiny Jacobo Fr. Pinnacle High School

Leslie Rivera Jr. KIPP Collegiate

Abi Reigel Sr. Lake County High School

Intermountain League

Hailey Griego Jr. Pagosa Springs High School

Melissa Wilson Sr. Centauri High School

Devin Wilson Sr. Pagosa Springs High School

Lilly Lavier Jr. Alamosa High School

Slyvie Caton Sr. Alamosa High School

Courtney Hamilton So. Centauri High School

Macee Shultz So. Bayfield High School

Myra Simmons Jr. Montezuma-Cortez High School

Hannah Jones Sr. Monte Vista High School

Emily Lavier So. Alamosa High School

Teagan Stretton Jr. Pagosa Springs High School

Metro League

Stephanie Schultz So. Lutheran High School

Kate Webster Sr. Lutheran High School

Natalia Miller-Forrest Sr. SkyView Academy

Hannah Banko Jr. SkyView Academy

Ashley Finch Jr. Faith Christian

Story Wolf-Tinsman Sr. Colorado Academy

Brittany Gioso Sr. Prospect Ridge Academy

Amanda Licht Fr. Kent Denver

Adet Malbeny Sr. Machebeuf

Rachel Moreno Jr. Jefferson Academy

Kate Murphy Jr. Lutheran High School

Patriot League

Bailie Duncan Sr. Eaton High School

Cora Schissler Fr. Platte Valley High School

Sydney Booth Sr. Eaton High School

Brooke Bunting Fr. Platte Valley High School

Elisabeth Perl Sr. Resurrection Christian

Madelyn Malm Sr. University High School

Juju Hemeyer Jr. Resurrection Christian

Kylie Kravig So. University High School

Amber Wolever Sr. Brush High School

Alexis Brower Sr. Sterling High School

Olivia Hamel Jr. Estes Park High School

Tri-Peaks League

Megan Engesser Sr. Colorado Springs Christian

Josephine Howery Jr. St. Mary’s

Rachel Ingram Sr. Colorado Springs Christian

Seneca Hackley Jr. St. Mary’s

Caileen Sienknecht Sr. Manitou Springs High School

Catherine Cummings Jr. St. Mary’s

Alejandra Godina Sr. Salida High School

Alexis Garcia So. The Vanguard

Brecken Payne Sr. Lamar High School

Hayden Mayo Jr. La Junta High School

Mady McFee Jr. Buena Vista High School

Western Slope League

Sara Geddes Jr. Delta High School

Shaya Chenoweth Sr. Grand Valley High school

Halle Hamilton Fr. Moffat County High school

Keely Porter So. Delta High School

Tiffany Hilderbrandt Sr. Moffat County High School

Courtney Freeman Sr. Cedaredge High School

Logan Erickson Sr. Roaring Fork High School

Taylor Wiescamp So. Coal Ridge High School

Gracie Reardon So. Basalt High School

Erika Kuta Fr. Delta High School

Kammie Henderson So. Cedaredge

Advertisements

Leave a Reply