3A Boys Basketball Top Ten Breakdown

Mile High Prep Report Class 3A Boys All-League Teams

IMG_3940

Mile High Prep Report Class 3A Boys All-League Teams

Like last year I decided to do All league teams for 3A.  Honorable mention will be given if needed.  These of course are not official from CHSAA but from Mile High Prep Report.  These awards lists are never easy especially since I cannot make it to every game.  If your school has not posted Stats, I cannot give awards without some sort of stats or video.  I will still post my end of the year awards once I finish District teams.  End of the Year stats will be posted tomorrow morning.

Confluence/Colorado 8 League Awards

Player of the League

Kyrie Thomas Sr. DSST-Byers

Coach of the League

Exavier Swain-Russell DSST-Byers

Surprise team of the League

Riverdale Ridge High School

Confluence/Colorado 8 All League

Kyrie Thomas Sr. DSST-Byers

Elijah Thatch Sr. DSST-Byers

Timothy Huston Sr. DSST-Green Valley

Luke Williams So. DSST-Green Valley

Nate Gravagno Jr. Englewood

Hunter Johnson So. Englewood

Gunner Johnson So. Englewood

Cayden Mazurek Jr. Riverdale Ridge

Jathan Alston Fr. Riverdale Ridge

Elijah Mullet Sr. Fort Lupton

Julian Rueda Sr. Aurora West Prep

Ethan Maze Jr. William Smith

Uziel Tomita Jr. DSST-College View

Honorable Mention Confluence/Colorado

Benjamin Mercado Sr. DSST-Byers, Julian Buerk Jr. DSST-Byers, Barrington Black Jr. DSST-Green Valley, Jaylen Johnson So. DSST-Green Valley, Raynell Butler Sr. DSST-Green Valley, Kyler McGaughy Sr. DSST-Green Valley, Josh Jones So. Englewood, Josiah Hazard Sr. Englewood, Rj Clayton Fr. Riverdale Ridge, Mj Nuce Fr. Riverdalr Ridge, Ryan Leopold Fr. Riverdale Ridge, Antonio Marquez Sr. Fort Lupton, Kobe Roedel Jr. Fort Lupton, Lennard Dawson Sr. Aurora West Prep, Christian Juarez Sr. Aurora West Prep, Jason Burg Sr. William Smith, Alejandro Estrada Jr. William Smith, Dominique Wortham Jr. William Smith, Byre Thompson So. Eagle Ridge Academy, Colton Onken So. Eagle Ridge Academy, Peyton Torres Fr. Eagle Ridge, Alan Miranda Jr. DSST-College View,

Frontier League Awards

Player of the League

Buddy Askenazi Sr. DSST-Montview

Coach of the League

Jose Sandoval DSST-Montview

Surprise team of the League

Middle Park High School

Frontier All-League Team

Buddy Askenazi Sr. DSST-Montview

Qahhar Burns Sr. DSST-Montview

Gerron Miller Sr. DSST-Montview

Alec Laraby Sr. Middle Park

Evan Laraby Sr. Middle Park

Seth Holestine So. Middle Park

Jacob Marcus Sr. The Academy

Zakariah Ali Jr. Jefferson

Jonathan Cosme Sr. KIPP Collegiate

Jesus Garcia Sr. KIPP Collegiate

Dylan Windorski Jr. Lake County

Mikey Babi Jr. Bennett

Elijah Jones Sr. Sheridan

Melvin Taylor Jr. Bruce Randolph

Honorable Mention Frontier League

Justice Jones So. DSST-Montview, Martin Askenazi So. DSST-Montview, Jacob Smith Sr. Middle Park, Cameron Kirwan Jr. Middle Park, Caleb Hamrick Sr. The Academy, Brandon Boston Sr. The Academy, James Pappas Sr. The Academy, Elijah Pacheco Sr. Jefferson, Devon Kemp Sr. Jefferson, Jonathan Martinez Jr. Jefferson, Ayman Boubekhadda Sr. Jefferson, Ronald Angeles Jr. KIPP Collegiate, Jesus Astorga Jr. KIPP Collegiate, Anthony Martinez Jr. Lake County, Fabian Jimenez Jr. Lake County, Solomon Guzman Sr. Lake County, Adrian Medina Fr. Lake County, Andrew Chapman Jr. Bennett, Jordan Despues Jr. Bennett, Nick Hawes So. Bennett, Alex Medina Sr. Sheridan, David Marquez III Sr. Sheridan, Roberto Rivera Navarro Jr. Arrupe Jesuit, Mariano Guerrero Sr. Arrupe Jesuit, Alejandro Wright So. Bruce Randolph, Cristian Saucedo Jr. Bruce Randolph, Daunte Dominguez Fr. Pinnacle, Mark Brabec Sr. Pinnacle

Intermountain League Awards

Player of the League

Ian Jackson Sr. Alamosa High School

Coach of the League

Myles Baker Alamosa High School

Surprise team of the League

Pagosa Springs High School

Intermountain All-League Team

Ian Jackson Sr. Alamosa

Brenden Crowther Sr. Alamosa

Lincoln Tuioti-Mariner Sr. Alamosa

Baron Holman So. Centauri

Alec Holman Sr. Centauri

Mason Claunch So. Centauri

Teagan Whiteskunk Sr. Montezuma-Cortez

Titus Jackson Sr. Montezuma-Cortez

Mason Snarr Sr. Pagosa Springs

Mitch Lewis Jr. Pagosa Springs

Jarren Chavez Sr. Monte Vista

Landon Kennedy So. Bayfield

Honorable Mention Intermountain League

Isaiah Harrell Jr. Alamosa, Donovan Ramirez So. Alamosa, Trey Crowther Jr. Centauri, Cody Bagwell Sr. Centauri, Owen Richardson Sr. Centauri, Adrian Mark Sr. Montezuma-Cortez, Andrew Wood Sr. Montezuma-Cortez, Ryan Lewis Sr. Pagosa Springs, Kyler Hammer Jr. Pagosa Springs, Aidan O’Donnell Jr. Pagosa Springs, Tyrese Otero Jr. Monte Vista, Andres Maestas Jr. Monte Vista, Nick Torrez Jr. Monte Vista, Crosby Edwards Jr. Bayfield, Hunter Bayles Jr. Bayfield, Kacey Chandler Jr. Bayfield

Metro League Awards

Player of the League

Jaden Stoffell Sr. Manual High School

Coach of the League

Bill Brandsma Lutheran High School

Surprise team of the League

Manual High School

Metro All-League Team

Baye Fall Fr. Lutheran

Mamadou Sow Jr. Lutheran

Sam Hoops Jr. Lutheran

Caleb Ruter Sr. Faith Christian

Caleb Clark Jr. Faith Christian

Isaiah Kroll Sr. Faith Christian

Jaden Stoffel Sr. Manual

Jordan Reed So. Manual

Will Yebio So. Machebeuf

Darius Richards Sr. Machebeuf

Elliott Cravitz So. Colorado Academy

Elian Soto Sr. Jefferson Academy

Pace Billings Sr. Kent Denver

Garrett Shriver Sr. Peak to Peak

Nathan Guerrero Sr. Stargate School

Honorable Mention Metro League

Tommy Apodaca Jr. Lutheran, Aaron Morgan Jr. Lutheran, Kyle Budnack Sr. Lutheran, Graham Kroll Jr. Faith Christian, Garrett Everitt Jr. Faith Christian, Abel Maes Jr. Manual, Mekhi Mcgee Sr. Manual, Ryan Schmitt Jr. Machebeuf, Quinton Johnson Sr. Machebeuf, Ahbil Woldeyohannes So. Colorado Academy, Jamie Bratis Sr. Colorado Academy, Mark LeClair Sr. Colorado Academy, Justin Gordon Jr. Jefferson Academy, Ethan Livington Jr. Jefferson Academy, Dylan Beck Sr. Jefferson Academy, Duke Benson So. Kent Denver, Logan Schayes Jr. Kent Denver, Christopher Tsai Sr. Kent Denver, Lukas Thomas Sr. Kent Denver, Isaac Nevadomski Sr. Peak to Peak, Jack Wilson Sr. Peak to Peak, Dylan Hall Sr. Peak to Peak, Gavin Looney Sr. Peak to Peak, Manyu Gaddam Sr. Stargate School, George Mendoza Sr. Stargate School, Andrew Cuss So. Prospect Ridge, Sam Cullison Jr. Prospect Ridge, Luke Wright Sr. SkyView Academy, Jake Gregory Sr. Skyview Academy,

Patriot League Awards

Player of the League

Reece Johnson Sr. Resurrection Christian

Coach of the League

Bruce Dick Resurrection Christian

Surprise team of the League

University High School

Patriot All-League Team

Reece Johnson Sr. Resurrection Christian

Isaac Jessup Sr. Resurrection Christian

Jackson Romero Sr. Resurrection Christian

Axel Henry Sr. Sterling

Brock Shalla Sr. Sterling

Jackson Keil So. Sterling

Ryan Ure Jr. Eaton

Scott Grable Jr. Eaton

Gage Butler Jr. Eaton

Tayt Chacon So. University

Andre Chacon Sr. University

Collin Russell Jr. Strasburg

Mitchell Davis Sr. Strasburg

Kade Mcdaniel Jr. Platte Valley

Jesus Villalobos Sr. Valley

Cesar Hinojos So. Brush

Jameson Walter Sr. Liberty Common

Ethan Hill Jr. Estes Park

Max Noffsinger Jr. Frontier Academy

Honorable Mention Patriot League

Ethan Reeser Sr. Resurrection Christian, Jude Howell Sr. Resurrection Christian, Drew Bobo So. Resurrection Christian, Dylan Anderson Sr. Sterling, Tucker Myers Jr. Sterling, Nic Inda Sr. Eaton, Bryce Leafgren Sr. Eaton, Walker Scott Sr. Eaton, Jaden Humphrey Sr. University, Alex Martinez Jr. University, Trystan Graf Jr. Strasburg, Xavier Hernandez Jr. Platte Valley, Tyler Uyemura Jr. Platte Valley, Max Zenk Fr. Platte Valley, Kike Blanco Sr. Valley, Gio Mendoza So. Valley, Tyler Barfuss Jr. Brush, Alfonso Saucedo Sr. Brush, Keegan Link Jr. Brush, Julian Allen Sr. Liberty Common, Hunter Lipsey Fr. Liberty Common, Kian Gerig Jr. Estes Park, JD McCown Jr. Estes Park, Jonah Fanning Sr. Frontier Academy, Jacoby Spiecher Frontier Academy,

Tri-Peaks League Awards

Player of the League

Dominique Clifford Sr. Vanguard High School

Coach of the League

Brian Vecchio Manitou Springs

Surprise team of the League

Manitou Springs High School

Tri-Peaks All-League Team

Dominque Clifford Sr. Vanguard

Joseph Padilla Sr. Vanguard

Joah Armour Jr. Manitou Springs

Isaiah Thomas Jr. Manitou Springs

Joey Allen Sr. Manitou Springs

Sam Howery So. St. Mary’s

Luke Stockelman Jr. St. Mary’s

Luis DeLatorre Jr. Lamar

Michael Woodall Sr. Lamar

Caleb Stockton Jr. C.S Christian

Josh Erickson Sr. C.S Christian

Myles Godina Jr. Salida

Chance Oquist Sr. La Junta

Bryan Rivera Jr. Atlas Prep

Jalen Higgs Jr. James Irwin

Chris Jones Sr. Ellicott

Tucker Storms So. Buena Vista

Honorable Mention Tri-Peaks League

Ryan Lair-Douchinsky Jr. Vanguard, Guillermo Morales Sr. Vanguard, Lars Marquardt Jr. Manitou Springs, Caleb Allen So. Manitou Springs, Rayshawn Dearmon Sr. St. Mary’s, Cyrus Hernandez So. St. Mary’s, Juan Canales Sr. Lamar, Isaiah Latour Sr. Lamar, Damian Ramos Jr. Lamar, Logan Haxter Sr. C.S Christian, Nathan Davies Fr. C.S Christian, Jonah Ellis Jr. Salida, Leif Gislason Jr. Salida, Thomas Garcia Jr. La Junta, Trent Johnston So. La Junta, Isiah Johnson Jr. Atlas Prep, Devante Johnson So. Atlas Prep, Dayvon Reyes Jr. Atlas Prep, Keith Fonoimoana Sr. James Irwin, Dereck Lebron Burgos Sr. James Irwin, Kaleb Mondragon So. Ellicott, Isaac Bearss Jr. Buena Vista, Bijah Cornell Jr. Florence, Owen Busetti Jr. Florence, Diego Aparicio So. Florence, Oscar Valdez Jr. Trinidad, William Cervantes Sr. Trinidad, Noah Robinson Jr. Trinidad

Western Slope League Awards

Player of the League

Hunter Wood Sr. Gunnison High School

Coach of the League

Matt Smith Gunnison High School

Surprise team of the League

Grand Valley High School

Western Slope All-League Team

Hunter Wood Sr. Gunnison

Braden Wood Jr. Gunnison

Aidan Hulbert Jr. Gunnison

Austin Gerber Sr. Coal Ridge

Hank DiMarco Jr. Coal Ridge

Emilio Garcia So. Grand Valley

Blade Mccormick Sr. Grand Valley

Wesley Counts Jr. Moffat County

Nate Workman Sr. Delta

Jonathan Woodrow Sr. Aspen

Wish Moore So. Basalt

Dayton Sofka Sr. Olathe

Honorable Mention Western Slope League

Quentin Richter Sr. Gunnison, Andrew Herrera Jr. Coal Ridge, Daniel Sanchez Jr. Coal Ridge, Alex Cornejo Sr. Grand Valley, Luis Magallanes Sr. Grand Valley, Myles Simpson So. Moffat County, Bryan Gonzalez Jr. Moffat County, Ryan Peck So. Moffat County, Javier Medina Sr. Delta, Hunter Hughes Sr. Delta, Colbi Braslin Jr. Delta, Felipe Bedoy Sr. Delta, Braden Korpela So. Aspen, Taylor Akin Fr. Aspen, Aidan Ledingham Sr. Aspen, Brian Granados Sr. Basalt, Alberto Alvarez Jr. Basalt, Jackson Rapport Sr. Basalt, Xzavier Waterman So. Olathe, Jerrel Vigil So. Olathe, Jacob Brown Jr. Cedaredge, Colby Rupp Jr. Cedaredge, Owen Craig Sr. Cedaredge

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s