Volleyball Regional Tournament Pairings

Volleyball Regional Tournament Pairings

Quick Links to 3 Classes:

Class 3A Regional Volleyball Pairings

Class 2A Regional Volleyball Pairings

Class 1A Regional Volleyball Pairings

Class 3A Volleyball Regional Pairings

Once Times and Dates are available we will update.

Bracket: Must win your region to advance to the State Tournament.

Region 1-#1 Lutheran, #23 Liberty Common, #36 Lake County
Lutheran vs Lake County
Liberty Common vs Lake County
Lutheran vs Liberty Common

 

Region 2- #2 Sterling, #23 St. Mary’s, #35 Kent Denver
Sterling vs Kent Denver
St. Mary’s vs Kent Denver
Sterling vs St. Mary’s

 

Region 3-#3 Alamosa, #22 St. Mary’s Academy, #34 Florence
Alamosa vs Florence
St. Mary’s Academy vs Florence
Alamosa vs St. Mary’s Academy

 

Region 4-#4 Faith Christian, #21 Centauri, #33 DSST-College View
Faith Christian vs DSST-College View
Centauri vs DSST-College View
Faith Christian vs Centauri

 

Region 5-#5 C.S Christian, #20 Valley, #32 Peak to Peak
C.S Christian vs Peak to Peak
Valley vs Peak to Peak
C.S Christin vs Valley

 

Region 6-#6 Eagle Ridge Academy, #19 Englewood, #31 Delta
Eagle Ridge Academy vs Delta
Englewood vs Delta
Eagle Ridge Academy vs Englewood

 

Region 7-#7 Lamar, #18 Platte Valley, #30 Montezuma-Cortez
Lamar vs Montezuma-Cortez
Platte Valley vs Montezuma-Cortez
Lamar vs Platte Valley

 

Region 8-#8 SkyView Academy, #17 Coal Ridge, #29 Colorado Academy
SkyView Academy vs Colorado Academy
Coal Ridge vs Colorado Academy
SkyView Academy vs Coal Ridge

 

Region 9-#9 University, #16 Bennett, #28 Jefferson Academy
University vs Jefferson Academy
Bennett vs Jefferson Academy
University vs Bennett

 

Region 10-#10 Eaton, #15 Prospect Ridge, #27 Vanguard
Eaton vs Vanguard
Prospect Ridge vs Vanguard
Eaton vs Prospect Ridge

 

Region 11-#11 Cedaredge, #14 Bayfield, #26 Buena Vista
Cedaredge vs Buena Vista
Bayfield vs Buena Vista
Cedaredge vs Bayfield

 

Region 12-#12 DSST-Montview, #13 La Junta, #25 Resurrection Christian
DSST-Montview vs Resurrection Christian
La Junta vs Resurrection Christian
DSST-Montview vs La Junta

Class 2A Volleyball Regional Pairings

Locations and times will be updated once the information is available.

Bracket: Must win your region to advance to the State Tournament

Region 1- #1 Denver Christian, #24 Peyton, #36 Plateau Valley
Denver Christian vs Plateau Valley
Peyton vs Plateau Valley
Denver Christian vs Plateau Valley

 

Region 2- #2 Limon, #23 Vail Mountain, #35 Custer County
Limon vs Custer County
Vail Mountain vs Custer County
Limon vs Vail Mountain

 

Region 3-#3 Meeker, #22 Telluride, #34 Sargent
Meeker vs Sargent
Telluride vs Sargent
Meeker vs Telluride

 

Region 4- #4 Union Colony Prep, #21 Akron, #33 Swallows Charter
Union Colony Prep vs Swallows Charter
Akron vs Swallows Charter
Union Colony Prep vs Akron

 

Region 5-#5 Wiggins, #20 Hoehne, #32 Vail Christian
Wiggins vs Vail Christian
Hoehne vs Vail Christian
Wiggins vs Hoehne

 

Region 6-#6 Simla, #19 Dawson School, #31 John Mall
Simla vs John Mall
Dawson School vs John Mall
Simla vs Dawson School

 

Region 7- #7 West Grand, #18 Highland, #30 Ignacio
West Grand vs Ignacio
Highland vs Ignacio
West Grand vs Highland

 

Region 8- #8 Fowler, #17 Sanford, #29 Colorado Springs School
Fowler vs Colorado Springs School
Sanford vs Colorado Springs School
Fowler vs Sanford

 

Region 9- #9 Sedgwick County, #16 Fountain Valley, #28 Rocky Ford
Sedgwick County vs Rocky Ford
Fountain Valley vs Rocky Ford
Sedgwick County vs Fountain Valley

 

Region 10- #10 Dolores, #15 Clear Creek, #27 Soroco
Dolores vs Soroco
Clear Creek vs Soroco
Dolores vs Clear Creek

 

Region 11- #11 Del Norte, #14 Swink, #26 Holyoke
Del Norte vs Holyoke
Swink vs Holyoke
Del Norte vs Swink

 

Region 12- #12 Rye, #13 Yuma, #25 Calhan
Rye vs Calhan
Yuma vs Calhan
Rye vs Yuma

Class 1A Volleyball Regional Pairings

Note: Must win your region to advance to the State Tournament or be 1 of the 4 Wild Card Teams selected by RPI.

Region A-Saturday 11/9 at Sangre De Cristo High School
#1 Sangre De Cristo vs #3 Cotopaxi
#2 Norwood vs #3 Cotopaxi
#1 Sangre De Cristo vs #2 Norwood

 

Region B-Friday 11/8 at Lamar Community Building
#1 Kit Carson vs #3 Eads
#2 Springfield vs #3 Eads
#1 Kit Carson vs #2 Springfield

 

Region C-Friday 11/8 at Haxtun High School
#1 Haxtun vs #3 Stratton/Liberty
#2 Elbert vs #3 Stratton/Liberty
#1 Haxtun vs #2 Elbert

 

Region D Saturday 11/9 at Horizon High school
#1 Front Range Baptist vs #3 Belleview Christian
#2 Fleming vs #3 Belleview Christian
#1 Front Range Baptist vs #2 Fleming

 

Region E-Saturday 11/9 at Dove Creek High School
#1 Dove Creek vs #3 North Park
#2 La Veta vs #3 North Park
#1 Dove Creek vs #2 La Veta

 

Region F-Saturday 11/9 at Lamar Community Building
#1 South Baca vs #3 Wiley
#2 Cheraw vs #3 Wiley
#1 South Baca vs #2 Cheraw

 

Region G-Friday 11/8 at Genoa-Hugo High School
#1 Genoa-Hugo vs #3 Pikes Peak Christian
#2 Otis vs #3 Pikes Peak Christian
#1 Genoa-Hugo vs #2 Otis

 

Region H-Friday 11/8 at Merino High School
#1 Merino vs #3 Briggsdale
#2 Flatirons Academy vs #3 Briggsdale
#1 Merino vs #2 Flatirons Academy
Advertisements