6man League Breakdown

6-Man Football League Predictions

6-Man League Predictions

We move into the 6-Man ranks and we will take a quick look at each league.  I mentioned in my 8-Man article that my 6-Man article will be the shortest, but I will make sure my 6-Man top 10 breakdown is first next week.

Central League

#1 Genoa-Hugo

#2 Deer Trail

#3 Kiowa

#4 Hanover

#5 Miami-Yoder

My predictions for the Central League

League Champion: Genoa-Hugo

Playoff Contenders: Genoa-Hugo, Deer Trail, Kiowa

Dark Horse: Kiowa

Player of the League: QB Colby Simmons, Genoa-Hugo

Others to watch for: RB Wyatt Miller (Genoa-Hugo), QB Kolter Eldringhoff (Deer Trail), WR Dayne Woodis (Deer Trail), Dalton Sweazy (Hanover)

East League

#1 Stratton/Liberty

#2 Eads

#3 Cheyenne Wells

#4 Kit Carson

#5 Hi-Plains

This league is loaded with talented teams.  Was not easy to try and figure out an order.

My predictions for the East League

League Champion: Stratton/Liberty

Playoff Contenders: Stratton/Liberty, Eads, Kit Carson, Hi-Plains, Cheyenne Wells

Dark Horse: Hi-Plains

Player of the League: RB Jaret Lichty, Stratton/Liberty

Others to watch for: RB Charlie Clapper (Stratton/Liberty), RB Alex Cruz (Stratton/Liberty), RB Damien Barnes (Eads),  QB Cade McDowell (Eads), QB Sullivan Farmer (Kit Carson), RB Paul Mitchek (Kit Carson), RB Cade Mitchek (Cheyenne Wells)

North League

#1 Fleming

#2 Prairie

#3 Briggsdale

#4 Peetz

#5 North Park

My predictions for the North League

League Champion: Fleming

Playoff Contenders: Fleming, Prairie, Briggsdale

Dark Horse: Briggsdale

Player of the League: QB Kade Comstock, Fleming

Others to watch for: RB Charles Hobbs (Fleming), RB Chris Goss (Fleming), RB/LB Brady Kuntz (Fleming), RB Arek Wulf (Prairie), RB Malik Carlson (Briggsdale), WR Nolan Hill (Peetz), QB Hunter Sessions

Northeast

#1 Idalia

#2 Arickaree/Woodlin

#3 Otis

#4 Flagler

#5 Weldon Valley

My predictions for the Northeast League

League Champion: Idalia

Playoff Contenders: Idalia & Arickaree/Woodlin

Dark Horse: Flagler

Player of the League: RB Yahir Enriquez, Idalia

Others to watch for: RB Eduardo Estrado (Idalia), RB/QB/WR Tyler Reynolds (Otis), RB Preston Wells (Otis), RB Junior Flores (Weldon Valley)

Southeast League

#1 Granada

#2 Branson/Kim

#3 Cheraw

#4 Manzanola

#5 Walsh

My predictions for the Southeast League

League Champion: Granada

Playoff Contenders: Granada, Branson/Kim, Cheraw

Dark Horse: Cheraw

Player of the League: QB Dominic Coleman, Granada

Others to watch for: RB John Hainer (Granada), WR Ivan Yanez (Granada), RB Peyton Cranson (Branson/Kim), QB Trey Pearce (Cheraw), RB Braeden Harris (Cheraw), Daniel Escareno (Manzanola), RB Kevin Rodriquez (Walsh)

Southwest League

#1 Cotopaxi

#2 Mountain Valley

#3 Sierra Grande

#4 La Veta

#5 Cripple Creek

My predictions for the Southwest League

League Champion: Cotopaxi

Playoff Contenders: Cotopaxi, Mountain Valley, Sierra Grande

Dark Horse: Sierra Grande

Player of the League: QB Ty Coleman, Cotopaxi

Others to watch for: RB Peter Belt (Cotopaxi), WR Jonah Bertolino (Cotopaxi), QB Salvador Vigil (Mountain Valley), QB/RB Dylan Wingate (Mountain Valley), RB Tristan Martinez (Mountain Valley), QB AJ Ojeda (Sierra Grande), RB Caleb Scharsch (Sierra Grande), Isaiah Chairez (Sierra Grande), QB Ian Vallejos (La Veta), RB Gage Eddleman (La Veta), QB Jaden Wirtz (Cripple Creek), RB Caleb Suggs (Cripple Creek)

Playoff Projections (Not in Order)

Fleming

Stratton/Liberty

Prairie

Granada

Eads

Cheyenne Wells

Kit Carson

Branson/Kim

1 thought on “6-Man Football League Predictions”

Comments are closed.