Class 2A Team/Individual Week 2 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat
If you would like to Subscribe to see more than the Top 10 teams and Top 3 individuals please contact Tim Yount at 719-488-2818 or email him Tim@onthematrankings.com. The subscription give you access to some great information and is just $20 per year. Tim Yount has some amazing work and puts a lot of time and dedication into his rankings.
Team Rankings
#1 Wray
#2 Centauri
#3 Cedaredge
#4 Buena Vista
#5 Lyons
#6 Rocky Ford
#7 Meeker
#8 Crowley County
#9 John Mall
#10 Highland
Individual Rankings
106 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Caleb Camp | Buena Vista |
2 | Shawn Cordova | Dolores Huerta |
3 | Waitley Sharon | Fowler |
113 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Chris Hutchings | Buena Vista |
2 | Miguel Sanchez | John Mall |
3 | Levi Martin | Mancos |
120 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Brady Collins | Wray |
2 | Lane Hunsberger | Cedaredge |
3 | Joe Zamora | Rocky Ford |
126 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Trey Geyer | Cedaredge |
2 | Dale Van Matre | John Mall |
3 | Dezmon Reyes | Rocky Ford |
132 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Oran Huff | Lyons |
2 | Michael Atencio | Rye |
3 | Dylan Zimmerman | Hayden |
138 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Wyatt Yapoujian | Byers |
2 | Zach Tittle | Highland |
3 | Blaze Brophy | Yuma |
145 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Eyan Chavez | Centauri |
2 | David Gardner | Lyons |
3 | James Brown | Peyton |
152 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Tyler Collins | Wray |
2 | Clint Brown | Peyton |
3 | Jordan Martin | Centauri |
160 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Traycer Hall | Hotchkiss |
2 | Matthew Mendoza | Swink |
3 | Kelton Turner | Meeker |
170 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Kody Logan | Soroco |
2 | Wyatt Mansker | Olathe |
3 | Zach Buhr | Centauri |
182 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Remington Peterson | Rye |
2 | Adam Schulz | Crowley County |
3 | Trent Elliott | Merino |
195 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Fabian Lopez | Sedgwick County |
2 | Colby Clatterbaugh | Meeker |
3 | Gavin Brown | Akron |
220 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Anthony Miller | Paonia |
2 | Lukas Carpenter | Wiggins |
3 | Harrison Wade | Wray |
285 lbs
Rank | Wrestler | School |
1 | Jose Molina | Wray |
2 | JJ Horn | Fowler |
3 | Payton Froman | Rocky Ford |