Volleyball Tournament Brackets

Regional Volleyball Tournament Pairings (Class 3A thru 1A)

This Article is Sponsored by Absolute Shine located in Monte Vista, CO. It is our goal at Absolute Shine Auto Body & Paint to provide high quality repairs,parts, service and customer satisfaction. Call Phinel at 719-852-5700 to Schedule an appointment today!

Regional Volleyball Tournament Pairings (Class 3A thru 1A)

Regional Volleyball Tournament Pairings are Released.  Good Luck to all teams.  I will update once times become available. 

Class 3A Regional Bracket

Region 1-Host: Resurrection Christian
#1 Resurrection Christian
#24 Lake County
#36 Coal Ridge
Region 2-Host: Lamar
#2 Lamar
#23 Aspen
#35 Stargate School
Region 3-Host: Lutheran
#3 Lutheran
#22 North Fork
#34 Bennett
Region 4-Host: University
#4 University
#21 The Academy
#33 Jefferson Academy
Region 5-Host: Liberty Common
#5 Liberty Common
#20 Kent Denver
#32 James Irwin
Region 6-Host: Sterling
#6 Sterling
#19 St. Mary’s
#31 St. Mary’s Academy
Region 7-Host: Eaton
#7 Eaton
#18 Montezuma-Cortez
#30 Peak to Peak
Region 8-Host: DSST-Montview
#8 DSST-Montview
#17 Prospect Ridge
#29 La Junta
Region 9-Host: Faith Christian
#9 Faith Christian
#16 Delta
#28 Pagosa Springs
Region 10-Host: Platte Valley
#10 Platte Valley
#15 Centauri
#27 Vanguard
Region 11-Host: Alamosa
#11 Alamosa
#14 Manitou Springs
#26 Strasburg
Region 12-Host: Bayfield
#12 Bayfield
#13 Valley
#25 Colorado Academy

Class 2A Regional Bracket

Region 1-Host: Sedgwick County
#1 Sedgwick County
#14 Crowley County
#36 Custer County
Region 2-Host: Meeker
#2 Meeker
#23 Sanford
#35 Mancos
Region 3-Host: Fowler
#3 Fowler
#22 Yuma
#34 Rangely
Region 4-Host: Dayspring Christian
#4 Dayspring Christian
#21 Akron
#33 Rocky Ford
Region 5-Host: Soroco
#5 Soroco
#20 Dolores
#32 Colorado Springs School
Region 6-Host: Holyoke
#6 Holyoke
#19 Addenbrooke Classical
#31 Heritage Christian
Region 7-Host: Wiggins
#7 Wiggins
#18 Vail Christian
#30 Las Animas
Region 8-Host: Rye
#8 Rye
#17 Calhan
#29 Olathe
Region 9-Host: Denver Christian
#9 Denver Christian
#16 Byers
#28 Telluride
Region 10-Host: Hoehne
#10 Hoehne
#15 Sargent
#27 Lyons
Region 11-Host: Limon
#11 Limon
#14 West Grand
#26 Monte Vista
Region 12-Host: Ignacio
#12 Ignacio
#13 Union Colony Prep
#25 Plateau Valley

Class 1A Regional Bracket

Region 1-Host: Briggsdale
#1 Briggsdale
#16 Kit Carson
#24 Elbert
Region 2-Fleming
#2 Fleming
#15 Springfield
#23 La Veta
Region 3-Host: Haxtun
#3 Haxtun
#14 McClave
#22 Evangelical Christian
Region 4-Host: Merino
#4 Merino
#13 Genoa-Hugo
#21 Sangre De Cristo
Region 5-Host: Wiley
#5 Wiley
#12 Weldon Valley
#20 Cheyenne Wells
Region 6-Host: Stratton
#6 Stratton
#11 Belleview Christian
#19 Otis
Region 7-Host: Idalia
#7 Idalia
#10 Flatirons Academy
#18 North Park
Region 8-Host: Cheraw
#8 Cheraw
#9 Dove Creek
#17 Simla