Wrestling Team and Individual Rankings

Class 3A Team/Individual Week 5 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

Class 3A Team/Individual Week 5 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

If you would like to Subscribe to see more than the Top 10 teams and Top 3 individuals please contact Tim Yount at 719-488-2818 or email him Tim@onthematrankings.com.  The subscription give you access to some great information and is just $20 per year.  Tim Yount has some amazing work and puts a lot of time and dedication into his rankings. 

Team Rankings

#1 Eaton

#2 Mullen

#3 Brush

#4 Severance

#5 Gunnison

#6 Centauri

#7 Fort Lupton

#8 Alamosa

#9 Pueblo Central

#10 Valley

Individual Rankings

106 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Dawsen DrozdikDelta
2Antonio HerreraMullen
3Blake HawkinsEaton

113 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Dale O’BliaMullen
2Elijah MontalvanLa Junta
3Julian MarquezPlatte Valley

120 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Brock FryGunnison
2Jonathan MorrisonSeverance
3Dempsey GibbsAlamosa

126 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Nick DardanesBrush
2Dario ValdezAlamosa
3Gilbert AntillonMullen

132 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Royce UhrigGunnison
2Kaden HixsonMoffat County
3Isaak ChavezMullen

138 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1D’mitri Garza-AlarconFort Lupton
2Brayden BachHoly Family
3Miles HarrisGunnison

144 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Zach MarreroStrasburg
2Killian SchultzSeverance
3David BurchettJames Irwin

150 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Isaac IbarraSkyview
2Wil MoneypennyBerthoud
3Kyler LiddellAlamosa

157 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Jonathan MalovichPlatte Valley
2Will AlvaradoFort Lupton
3Jordan AtencioPueblo Central

165 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Genaro PinoPueblo Central
2Josh PolkowskeCentauri
3Paxton DaggettUniversity

175 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Kaleb Valdez-LemosMullen
2Erik MestasCentauri
3Gunnar ClaryEaton

190 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Cal SidwellEaton
2Colby RunnerSeverance
3Wesley ReevesManitou Springs

215 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Drew JohnsonSalida
2Tanner EideClassical Academy
3Ryder TrueEaton

285 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Aidan TrujilloValley
2Mariano Romero-GarciaPueblo Central
3James SanchezAlamosa