Class 1A Boys Track and Field Leaderboard
This week, as we get closer to State, we take a look at the top 20 athletes in each event. Results are from the beginning of the season until May 7, 2024, according to Maxpreps.com.
100 Meter
1 | Dj Harris Denver Academy | Denver South Ravens Invite 3/21/2024 | 00:11.32 |
2 | Lincoln Reynolds Sanford | Terry Alley Invite 5/4/2024 | 00:11.41 |
3 | De-Aundrae Harris Denver Academy | TJ Twilight 4/12/2024 | 00:11.42 |
4 | Grant Statz Haxtun | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:11.53 |
5 | Gavin Tempel McClave | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 00:11.57 |
6 | Scottie Vines De Beque | Fruita Monument Invite 3/8/2024 | 00:11.58 |
7 | Perry Chadwick Cheyenne Wells | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:11.60 |
8 | Konner Rowden-Stum Genoa-Hugo/Karval | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:11.71 |
9 | Vicente Bolivar Kiowa | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 00:11.77 |
10 | Mikel Bennett Genoa-Hugo/Karval | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:11.80 |
11 | Kolter Cranson Kim/Branson | Ray Headley Invite 4/5/2024 | 00:11.82 |
12 | Zach Statz Haxtun | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:11.83 |
13 | Jack Zimmerman Simla | Coronado Cougar Classic 4/26/2024 | 00:11.85 |
14 | Kaeden Gebauer Briggsdale | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:11.85 |
15 | Ryland Wolff Haxtun | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:11.88 |
16 | Brennan Bringelson Prairie | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:11.93 |
17 | Brady Terrell Idalia | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:11.96 |
18 | Tyson Wolf Caliche | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:11.98 |
19 | Ziah Pesqueira Moffat | 2-Mile Invite/WCL Championships 4/30/2024 | 00:12.00 |
20 | Anthony Trujillo Sangre de Cristo | Rye Thunderbolt Invite 4/19/2024 | 00:12.03 |
200 Meter
1 | Lincoln Reynolds Sanford | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 00:23.00 |
2 | Perry Chadwick Cheyenne Wells | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:23.52 |
3 | Vicente Bolivar Kiowa | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 00:23.70 |
4 | Konner Rowden-Stum Genoa-Hugo/Karval | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 00:23.75 |
5 | Brennan Bringelson Prairie | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:23.89 |
6 | Kaeden Gebauer Briggsdale | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:23.92 |
7 | Scottie Vines De Beque | SWL/WSL League Championships 5/3/2024 | 00:23.95 |
8 | Mikel Bennett Genoa-Hugo/Karval | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 00:23.98 |
9 | Carson Noe Cheyenne Wells | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:24.27 |
10 | Lane Schock Prairie | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:24.29 |
11 | De-Aundrae Harris Denver Academy | Longs Peak/NCAC/Mile High League Championships 5/3/2024 | 00:24.32 |
12 | Aidan Baar Idalia | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:24.36 |
13 | Gavin Tempel McClave | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 00:24.45 |
14 | Steele Arnold Nucla | San Juan Basin League Meet 4/30/2024 | 00:24.49 |
15 | Wyatt Chase Prairie | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:24.52 |
16 | Brady Terrell Idalia | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:24.52 |
17 | Gavin Howard Miami-Yoder | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 00:24.57 |
18 | Conner Weaver Cheraw | Canon City Blossom Invite 5/3/2024 | 00:24.63 |
19 | Kolter Cranson Kim/Branson | Lamar Invite 3/23/2024 | 00:24.63 |
20 | Ryland Wolff Haxtun | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:24.64 |
400 Meter
1 | Perry Chadwick Cheyenne Wells | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:51.22 |
2 | Lincoln Reynolds Sanford | Terry Alley Invite 5/4/2024 | 00:52.03 |
3 | Carson Noe Cheyenne Wells | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:52.28 |
4 | Mikel Bennett Genoa-Hugo/Karval | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:52.48 |
5 | Brady Terrell Idalia | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:53.83 |
6 | Brennan Bringelson Prairie | Bulldog Invite 3/30/2024 | 00:54.15 |
7 | Jeremiah Lachausse Elbert | Petrelli & Hunt Meet 4/13/2024 | 00:54.26 |
8 | Josh Snyder Cheraw | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 00:54.47 |
9 | Gavin Howard Miami-Yoder | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 00:54.67 |
10 | Cyler Notter Stratton | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 00:54.81 |
11 | Steele Arnold Nucla | Coal Ridge Invite 4/19/2024 | 00:54.96 |
12 | Brock Doherty Kim/Branson | Lamar Invite 3/23/2024 | 00:55.31 |
13 | Conner Weaver Cheraw | Canon City Blossom Invite 5/3/2024 | 00:55.36 |
14 | Mitchell Stivers Otis | Sedgwick County Cougar Classic 4/23/2024 | 00:55.53 |
15 | Mylo Lovejoy South Baca | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 00:55.70 |
16 | Avery Bell Caliche | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:55.88 |
17 | Makeon Crum North Park | Rangely Panther Invite 4/20/2024 | 00:55.90 |
18 | Austin Wright Arickaree | Bulldog Invite 3/30/2024 | 00:55.92 |
19 | Thomas Pete Granada | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:56.02 |
20 | Matix Haney Fleming | Sedgwick County Cougar Classic 4/23/2024 | 00:56.06 |
110 Meter Hurdles
1 | Dallas Calzonetti South Baca | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 00:16.26 |
2 | Anderson Weathers Lone Star | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 00:16.38 |
3 | Tuff Kelley McClave | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 00:16.55 |
4 | Cody Alexander Dove Creek | San Juan Basin League Meet 4/30/2024 | 00:16.86 |
5 | Blake Elam McClave | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 00:17.23 |
6 | Trey Scheler Cheyenne Wells | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 00:17.38 |
7 | Ethan Tesman Elbert | Pueblo West Early Bird 3/9/2024 | 00:18.25 |
8 | Eddie Harmon Pikes Peak Christian | Black Forest League Championships 5/4/2024 | 00:18.27 |
9 | Keaton Marriott Kit Carson | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:18.53 |
10 | Drake Long Nucla | San Juan Basin League Meet 4/30/2024 | 00:18.54 |
11 | Daniel Gray Dove Creek | San Juan Basin League Meet 4/30/2024 | 00:18.82 |
12 | Brycen Rummel Nucla | San Juan Basin League Meet 4/30/2024 | 00:18.91 |
13 | Wyatt Cohoon Springfield | Doherty Spartan Invite 5/4/2024 | 00:19.12 |
14 | Anthony Palacios Idalia | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:19.59 |
15 | Drew Fox Stratton | Dave Spiller Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:19.68 |
16 | Tayshaun Thomas Otis | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:19.84 |
17 | Dylan Chase Prairie | Eaton Red Invite 4/8/2024 | 00:19.98 |
18 | Erik Gonzales Wiley | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 00:20.24 |
19 | Wyatt Sperry Woodlin | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:20.31 |
20 | Lyle Schumacher Peetz | Sedgwick County Cougar Classic 4/23/2024 | 00:20.86 |
300 Meter Hurdles
1 | Carson Noe Cheyenne Wells | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:42.75 |
2 | Josh Snyder Cheraw | Coronado Cougar Classic 4/26/2024 | 00:43.22 |
3 | Dallas Calzonetti South Baca | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:43.32 |
4 | Anderson Weathers Lone Star | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:43.44 |
5 | Trey Scheler Cheyenne Wells | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:43.92 |
6 | Kolter Cranson Kim/Branson | Cinco de Mayo Invite 5/3/2024 | 00:44.13 |
7 | Cody Alexander Dove Creek | Durango JV Meet 4/10/2024 | 00:44.80 |
8 | Tim Provost Cheraw | Coronado Cougar Classic 4/26/2024 | 00:44.84 |
9 | Eddie Harmon Pikes Peak Christian | Coronado Cougar Classic 4/26/2024 | 00:45.32 |
10 | Tuff Kelley McClave | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:45.65 |
11 | Drew Fox Stratton | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:46.13 |
12 | Blake Elam McClave | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 00:46.26 |
13 | Anthony PalaciosIdalia | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:46.34 |
14 | Keaton Marriott Kit Carson | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:46.50 |
15 | Draven Ferch Springfield | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 00:46.55 |
16 | Haydan Drullinger Idalia | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:47.21 |
17 | Brock Doherty Kim/Branson | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 00:47.45 |
18 | Tayshaun Thomas Otis | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:47.75 |
19 | Keith Page Arickaree | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:47.83 |
20 | Daniel Gray Dove Creek | Bob Archibeque Invite 4/12/2024 | 00:47.86 |
800 Meter
1 | Josh Snyder Cheraw | Pueblo Twilight 5/3/2024 | 02:02.95 |
2 | Anthony Pena Primero | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 02:07.88 |
3 | Perry Chadwick Cheyenne Wells | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 02:07.99 |
4 | Mylo Lovejoy South Baca | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 02:09.95 |
5 | Brady Terrell Idalia | Greeley Twilight Invite 4/12/2024 | 02:11.08 |
6 | Jacob Frank Merino | Highland Twilight 4/30/2024 | 02:11.11 |
7 | Brock Doherty Kim/Branson | Cinco de Mayo Invite 5/3/2024 | 02:11.35 |
8 | Tim Provost Cheraw | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 02:11.41 |
9 | Teghan Seymour Genoa-Hugo/Karval | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 02:11.58 |
10 | Makeon Crum North Park | Glenwood Springs Demon Invite 4/12/2024 | 02:11.66 |
11 | Tucker Canty Sanford | Terry Alley Invite 5/4/2024 | 02:11.90 |
12 | Garret Drullinge rIdalia | Greeley Twilight Invite 4/12/2024 | 02:12.09 |
13 | Aiden Sherman Merino | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 02:12.94 |
14 | Rhilin Turner Hi-Plains | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 02:14.08 |
15 | Parker Arbuthnot Springfield | Kiowa Invite 3/30/2024 | 02:14.20 |
16 | Chris Reyes North Park | Glenwood Springs Demon Invite 4/12/2024 | 02:14.46 |
17 | Austin Wright Arickaree | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 02:15.10 |
18 | Brody Artaechevarria Sangre de Cristo | High Altitude Challenge 4/27/2024 | 02:15.14 |
19 | Colten Fury Dove Creek | Durango JV Meet 4/10/2024 | 02:15.56 |
20 | Paulino Lupercio Kiowa | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 02:15.79 |
1600 Meter
1 | Anthony Pena Primero | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 04:32.90 |
2 | Josh Snyder Cheraw | Thunder Storm Invite 4/8/2024 | 04:39.46 |
3 | Mylo Lovejoy South Baca | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 04:50.00 |
4 | Parker Arbuthnot Springfield | Lamar Invite 3/23/2024 | 04:58.88 |
5 | Brennan Framel Kit Carson | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 05:02.13 |
6 | Aiden Sherman Merino | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 05:05.49 |
7 | Connor Lynch Eads | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 05:09.52 |
8 | Rhilin Turner Hi-Plains | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 05:09.91 |
9 | Coy Zion Idalia | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 05:09.97 |
10 | Thomas Pete Granada | Lamar Invite 3/23/2024 | 05:10.36 |
11 | Will Doherty Kim/Branson | Cinco de Mayo Invite 5/3/2024 | 05:11.18 |
12 | Garret Drullinger Idalia | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 05:11.57 |
13 | Cole Bray Nucla | San Juan Basin League Meet 4/30/2024 | 05:14.04 |
14 | Maverick Bethel Akron | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 05:14.60 |
15 | James Horton Hi-Plains | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 05:15.29 |
16 | Hayden Brooks South Baca | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 05:17.42 |
17 | Tim Provost Cheraw | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 05:18.19 |
18 | Jared Betley Fleming | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 05:18.21 |
19 | William Wilson Sangre de Cristo | Cinco de Mayo Invite 5/3/2024 | 05:18.95 |
20 | Draven Ferch Springfield | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 05:20.81 |
3200 Meter
1 | Anthony Pena Primero | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 09:53.61 |
2 | Josh Snyder Cheraw | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 10:21.66 |
3 | Parker Arbuthnot Springfield | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 10:36.44 |
4 | Mylo Lovejoy South Baca | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 10:42.64 |
5 | Thomas Pete Granada | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 11:07.08 |
6 | Sean Vazquez Holly | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 11:10.71 |
7 | Aiden Sherman Merino | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 11:12.58 |
8 | Jared Betley Fleming | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 11:17.13 |
9 | Connor Lynch Eads | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 11:22.09 |
10 | Brennan Framel Kit Carson | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 11:30.44 |
11 | Coy Zion Idalia | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 11:33.73 |
12 | Aedin Borja Primero | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 11:36.68 |
13 | Draven Ferch Springfield | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 11:46.76 |
14 | William Wilson Sangre de Cristo | Cinco de Mayo Invite 5/3/2024 | 11:46.83 |
15 | Hayden Brooks South Baca | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 11:53.79 |
16 | Rhilin Turner Hi-Plains | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 12:08.49 |
17 | Rylan Eastin Merino | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 12:21.99 |
18 | Colin Rafferty Kiowa | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 12:30.51 |
19 | Dylan Price Deer Trail | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 12:31.20 |
20 | Jackson McCabe Nucla | Coal Ridge Invite 4/19/2024 | 12:32.84 |
4×100
1 | Haxtun Relay Team | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:44.60 |
2 | Eads Relay Team | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 00:46.55 |
3 | Cheyenne Wells Relay Team | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:46.73 |
4 | Kim/Branson Relay Team | Cinco de Mayo Invite 5/3/2024 | 00:47.43 |
5 | Otis Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 00:47.45 |
6 | Dove Creek Relay Team | Terry Alley Invite 5/4/2024 | 00:47.50 |
7 | Cheraw Relay Team | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:47.51 |
8 | Stratton Relay Team | Dave Spiller Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:47.57 |
9 | Simla Relay Team | Lamar Invite 3/23/2024 | 00:47.58 |
10 | Prairie Relay Team | Greeley Twilight Invite 4/12/2024 | 00:47.86 |
11 | North Park Relay Team | SWL/WSL League Championships 5/3/2024 | 00:47.88 |
12 | Lone Star Relay Team | Bulldog Invite 3/30/2024 | 00:48.01 |
13 | Caliche Relay Team | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 00:48.05 |
14 | South Baca | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:48.09 |
15 | Hanover Relay Team | Ray Headley Invite 4/5/2024 | 00:48.30 |
16 | Nucla Relay Team | Coal Ridge Invite 4/19/2024 | 00:48.36 |
17 | Hi-Plains Relay Team | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 00:48.43 |
18 | Sanford Relay Team | Terry Alley Invite 5/4/2024 | 00:48.68 |
19 | Kit Carson Relay Team | Petrelli & Hunt Meet 4/13/2024 | 00:48.88 |
20 | Merino Relay Team | Eaton Red Invite 4/8/2024 | 00:49.22 |
4×200
1 | Cheyenne Wells Relay Team | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 01:36.14 |
2 | Haxtun Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 01:36.27 |
3 | Kim/Branson Relay Team | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 01:36.30 |
4 | Sanford Relay Team | Southern Peak League Meet 5/2/2024 | 01:37.13 |
5 | Eads Relay Team | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 01:37.25 |
6 | Cheraw Relay Team | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 01:37.91 |
7 | Simla Relay Team | Coronado Cougar Classic 4/26/2024 | 01:38.55 |
8 | Otis Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 01:38.85 |
9 | South Baca | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 01:38.85 |
10 | Stratton Relay Team | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 01:38.90 |
11 | Merino Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 01:39.02 |
12 | North Park Relay Team | SWL/WSL League Championships 5/3/2024 | 01:39.41 |
13 | Prairie Relay Team | Bulldog Invite 3/30/2024 | 01:39.50 |
14 | Hi-Plains Relay Team | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 01:40.10 |
15 | Peetz Relay Team | Sedgwick County Cougar Classic 4/23/2024 | 01:40.38 |
16 | Dove Creek Relay Team | Terry Alley Invite 5/4/2024 | 01:40.40 |
17 | Flagler Relay Team | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 01:41.58 |
18 | Nucla Relay Team | Montrose Mid-Week Meet 4/17/2024 | 01:41.78 |
19 | Idalia Relay Team | Holyoke Invite 5/1/2024 | 01:41.80 |
20 | Kit Carson Relay Team | Petrelli & Hunt Meet 4/13/2024 | 01:42.20 |
4×400
1 | Cheyenne Wells Relay Team | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 03:42.45 |
2 | Merino Relay Team | Sedgwick County Cougar Classic 4/23/2024 | 03:43.19 |
3 | Kim/Branson Relay Team | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 03:43.54 |
4 | Cheraw Relay Team | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 03:43.60 |
5 | Eads Relay Team | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 03:46.00 |
6 | South Baca | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 03:50.70 |
7 | Simla Relay Team | Black Forest League Championships 5/4/2024 | 03:53.09 |
8 | Hi-Plains Relay Team | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 03:53.43 |
9 | North Park Relay Team | Coal Ridge Invite 4/19/2024 | 03:54.47 |
10 | Idalia Relay Team | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 03:55.08 |
11 | Prairie Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 03:55.32 |
12 | Dove Creek Relay Team | Ron Keller Invite 4/20/2024 | 03:55.37 |
13 | Arickaree Relay Team | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 03:57.89 |
14 | Elbert Relay Team | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 03:57.92 |
15 | Haxtun Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 03:58.10 |
16 | Sanford Relay Team | High Altitude Challenge 4/27/2024 | 03:58.34 |
17 | Otis Relay Team | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 03:58.51 |
18 | Springfield Relay Team | Kiowa Invite 3/30/2024 | 03:59.60 |
19 | Stratton Relay Team | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 04:00.37 |
20 | Flagler Relay Team | Holyoke Invite 5/1/2024 | 04:02.54 |
4×800
1 | North Park Relay Team | SWL/WSL League Championships 5/3/2024 | 08:49.71 |
2 | South Baca | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 09:03.43 |
3 | Merino Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 09:04.30 |
4 | Cheyenne Wells Relay Team | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 09:07.58 |
5 | Arickaree Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 09:15.55 |
6 | Kim/Branson Relay Team | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 09:16.40 |
7 | Idalia Relay Team | Greeley Twilight Invite 4/12/2024 | 09:18.35 |
8 | Hi-Plains Relay Team | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 09:21.40 |
9 | Dove Creek Relay Team | Olathe Pirate Invite 4/25/2024 | 09:26.59 |
10 | Haxtun Relay Team | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 09:37.78 |
11 | Akron Relay Team | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 09:39.85 |
12 | Kiowa Relay Team | Canon City Blossom Invite 5/3/2024 | 09:42.05 |
13 | Holly Relay Team | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 09:57.70 |
14 | Springfield Relay Team | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 10:00.17 |
15 | Fleming Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 10:05.45 |
16 | Flagler Relay Team | Lamar Invite 3/23/2024 | 10:11.22 |
17 | Otis Relay Team | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 10:12.33 |
18 | Sangre de Cristo Relay Team | Wayne Thomas Memorial Invite 3/29/2024 | 10:13.34 |
19 | Hanover Relay Team | Black Forest League Championships 5/4/2024 | 10:16.18 |
20 | Simla Relay Team | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 10:43.97 |
800 Sprint Medley
1 | Sanford Relay Team | Wayne Thomas Memorial Invite 3/29/2024 | 01:49.32 |
2 | Nucla Relay Team | Cedaredge Invite 3/30/2024 | 01:54.49 |
Long Jump
1 | Konner Rowden-Stum Genoa-Hugo/Karval | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 22′ 2.50″ |
2 | Stockton Mitchek Eads | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 21′ 3.50″ |
3 | Vicente Bolivar Kiowa | Canon City Blossom Invite 5/3/2024 | 20′ 5.25″ |
4 | Ethan Barwick South Baca | Ray Headley Invite 4/5/2024 | 20′ 3.00″ |
5 | Scottie Vines De Beque | Phil Wertman Invite 4/12/2024 | 20′ 0.00″ |
6 | De-Aundrae Harris Denver Academy | Longs Peak/NCAC/Mile High League Championships 5/3/2024 | 19′ 11.25″ |
7 | Hugo Vara Hi-Plains | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 19′ 10.25″ |
8 | Grant Kuntz Lone Star | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 19′ 9.00″ |
9 | Carson Noe Cheyenne Wells | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 19′ 8.50″ |
10 | Mekhi Poggenpohl Pawnee | Welco Championships 4/24/2024 | 19′ 6.75″ |
11 | Colten Fury Dove Creek | Bayfield Invite #2 4/17/2024 | 19′ 6.25″ |
12 | Slayter Goss Merino | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 19′ 6.00″ |
13 | Sawyer Packer Otis | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 19′ 5.00″ |
14 | Brent Bowker Simla | KC Logan R2J Invite 4/13/2024 | 19′ 2.00″ |
15 | Kolter Cranson Kim/Branson | Cinco de Mayo Invite 5/3/2024 | 18′ 10.00″ |
16 | Zarron Skubal Arickaree | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 18′ 10.00″ |
17 | Ziah Pesqueira Moffat | 2-Mile Invite/WCL Championships 4/30/2024 | 18′ 9.50″ |
18 | Jeremiah Lachausse Elbert | Harrison Panther Invite 3/16/2024 | 18′ 9.00″ |
19 | Matix Haney Fleming | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 18′ 8.75″ |
20 | Angel Ortiz Kit Carson | Ray Headley Invite 4/5/2024 | 18′ 8.00″ |
Triple Jump
1 | Konner Rowden-Stum Genoa-Hugo/Karval | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 44′ 5.25″ |
2 | Sawyer Packer Otis | Wiggins Invite 4/25/2024 | 42′ 2.50″ |
3 | Carson Noe Cheyenne Wells | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 42′ 2.50″ |
4 | Joel Tezak Cotopaxi | Larry Pickering Invite 3/23/2024 | 41′ 4.00″ |
5 | Vicente Bolivar Kiowa | Canon City Blossom Invite 5/3/2024 | 40′ 6.25″ |
6 | Zach Statz Haxtun | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 40′ 5.25″ |
7 | Jeremiah Lachausse Elbert | Kiowa Invite 3/30/2024 | 39′ 4.75″ |
8 | Zarron Skubal Arickaree | Wiggins Invite 4/25/2024 | 39′ 4.00″ |
9 | Trey Scheler Cheyenne Wells | Lamar Invite 3/23/2024 | 38′ 11.00″ |
10 | Brentley Lening Eads | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 38′ 8.50″ |
11 | Grant Kuntz Lone Star | Bulldog Invite 3/30/2024 | 37′ 9.50″ |
12 | Brock Doherty Kim/Branson | Cinco de Mayo Invite 5/3/2024 | 37′ 7.50″ |
13 | Ethan Barwick South Baca | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 37′ 7.00″ |
14 | Grant Mauch Wiley | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 37′ 3.50″ |
15 | Ethan Tesman Elbert | Harrison Panther Invite 3/16/2024 | 37′ 3.00″ |
16 | Ayden Lopez Sierra Grande | Southern Peak League Meet 5/2/2024 | 36′ 10.00″ |
17 | Coen Schmidt Merino | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 36′ 7.75″ |
18 | Joseph Molina Hanover | Pueblo Twilight 5/3/2024 | 36′ 4.00″ |
19 | Hunter Johnson Prairie | Eaton Red Invite 4/8/2024 | 35′ 9.50″ |
20 | Jorge Ramos Arickaree | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 35′ 7.75″ |
21 | Osman Yanes South Baca | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 35′ 7.25″ |
High Jump
1 | Scottie Vines De Beque | SWL/WSL League Championships 5/3/2024 | 7′ 4.25″ |
2 | Ethan Tesman Elbert | Harrison Panther Invite 3/16/2024 | 6′ 3.00″ |
3 | Dallas Calzonetti South Baca | Lamar Invite 3/23/2024 | 6′ 0.00″ |
4 | Rustin Williams Stratton | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 5′ 10.00″ |
5 | Joel Tezak Cotopaxi | Harrison Panther Invite 3/16/2024 | 5′ 10.00″ |
6 | Joseph Reece Cheraw | Canon City Blossom Invite 5/3/2024 | 5′ 9.00″ |
7 | Brayden Hill Flagler | Holyoke Invite 5/1/2024 | 5′ 8.00″ |
8 | Eli Cornell Elbert | Harrison Panther Invite 3/16/2024 | 5′ 8.00″ |
9 | Caleb Cornell Elbert | Harrison Panther Invite 3/16/2024 | 5′ 8.00″ |
10 | Ayden Lopez Sierra Grande | Southern Peak League Meet 5/2/2024 | 5′ 7.00″ |
11 | Coy Zion Idalia | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 5′ 7.00″ |
12 | David Gamez Kim/Branson | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 5′ 6.00″ |
13 | Ethan Barwick South Baca | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 5′ 6.00″ |
14 | Wyatt Carman De Beque | SWL/WSL League Championships 5/3/2024 | 5′ 6.00″ |
15 | Travis Johnson Fleming | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 5′ 6.00″ |
16 | Nehemiah Wilson Sierra Grande | Wayne Thomas Memorial Invite 3/29/2024 | 5′ 6.00″ |
17 | Josiah Irwin Kit Carson | Petrelli & Hunt Meet 4/13/2024 | 5′ 6.00″ |
18 | Austin Wright Arickaree | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 5′ 5.00″ |
19 | Max Grauberger Haxtun | Valhalla Classic 4/13/2024 | 5′ 5.00″ |
20 | Slayter Goss Merino | Terry Amundson Invite 4/13/2024 | 5′ 5.00″ |
Pole Vault
1 | Ryan McCaffrey Akron | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 13′ 8.00″ |
2 | Brandon Hellyer Akron | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 13′ 4.00″ |
3 | Anderson Weathers Lone Star | Platte Valley Bronco Stampede 4/13/2024 | 13′ 1.00″ |
4 | Grant Kuntz Lone Star | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 12′ 5.00″ |
5 | Jayce Ballah Otis | Sedgwick County Cougar Classic 4/23/2024 | 11′ 10.00″ |
6 | Garret Drullinger Idalia | Sedgwick County Cougar Classic 4/23/2024 | 10′ 10.00″ |
7 | Kolby Morris Idalia | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 10′ 5.00″ |
8 | Coltyr Goss Merino | Highland Twilight 4/30/2024 | 9′ 6.00″ |
9 | Alex Bailey Otis | Sedgwick County Cougar Classic 4/23/2024 | 8′ 10.00″ |
10 | Owen Matt La Veta | Southern Peak League Meet 5/2/2024 | 8′ 10.00″ |
11 | Marcelo Lofgren La Veta | Southern Peak League Meet 5/2/2024 | 8′ 4.00″ |
12 | Luke Kautz Merino | Eaton Red Invite 4/8/2024 | 6′ 0.00″ |
Shot Put
1 | Gage Levin Stratton | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 43′ 2.50″ |
2 | Riley Shean Stratton | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 43′ 1.75″ |
3 | Felipe Mungaray McClave | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 42′ 8.00″ |
4 | Wyatt Cochran Lone Star | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 42′ 8.00″ |
5 | Jairo Vicente Dominguez Primero | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 41′ 2.25″ |
6 | Trent Hall Idalia | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 40′ 11.25″ |
7 | Grant Statz Haxtun | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 40′ 9.50″ |
8 | Jett Konkel Springfield | Rocky Ford Invite 4/26/2024 | 40′ 6.50″ |
9 | Sheldon Gardner Dove Creek | San Juan Basin League Meet 4/30/2024 | 40′ 3.50″ |
10 | Kielan Mallard McClave | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 40′ 0.00″ |
11 | Austin Wright Arickaree | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 39′ 8.75″ |
12 | Chason Turner Cheyenne Wells | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 39′ 5.50″ |
13 | Josh Kibel Dove Creek | San Juan Basin League Meet 4/30/2024 | 38′ 11.00″ |
14 | Coby King Merino | Eaton Red Invite 4/8/2024 | 38′ 1.75″ |
15 | David Betley Fleming | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 38′ 0.25″ |
16 | Thomas Griffin Hanover | Ray Headley Invite 4/5/2024 | 38′ 0.00″ |
17 | Bryce O’Brien Elbert | Longmont Invite 4/26/2024 | 37′ 6.00″ |
18 | Jacob Trigg Denver Academy | Longs Peak/NCAC/Mile High League Championships 5/3/2024 | 37′ 3.50″ |
19 | Spoke Carr Genoa-Hugo/Karval | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 37′ 1.00″ |
20 | Zarron Skubal Arickaree | Bulldog Invite 3/30/2024 | 37′ 1.00″ |
Discus
1 | Austin Wright Arickaree | Dick Evans Invite 4/18/2024 | 138′ 9.00″ |
2 | Carl Hughett Elbert | Black Forest League Championships 5/4/2024 | 132′ 1.00″ |
3 | Felipe Mungaray McClave | Bill Kalb Invite 4/8/2024 | 132′ 0.00″ |
4 | Riley Shean Stratton | Cheyenne Wells Tiger Invite 4/29/2024 | 129′ 1.00″ |
5 | Wyatt Cochran Lone Star | Bulldog Invite 3/30/2024 | 128′ 10.00″ |
6 | Tim Provost Cheraw | La Junta Tiger Relays 4/19/2024 | 126′ 5.50″ |
7 | Jett Konkel Springfield | Tri League 1A Meet 4/13/2024 | 125′ 10.00″ |
8 | David Betley Fleming | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 122′ 8.25″ |
9 | Nicholas Cox La Veta | High Altitude Challenge 4/27/2024 | 121′ 11.00″ |
10 | Jacob Perry Otis | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 121′ 7.00″ |
11 | Travis Johnson Fleming | Wiggins Invite 4/25/2024 | 121′ 6.00″ |
12 | Angel Herrera Bethune | Burlington Invite 5/3/2024 | 120′ 11.00″ |
13 | Bryce O’Brien Elbert | Longmont Invite 4/26/2024 | 119′ 9.00″ |
14 | Mauricio Tafoya Aguilar | Cinco de Mayo Invite 5/3/2024 | 118′ 10.00″ |
15 | Julian Gutierrez McClave | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 118′ 2.00″ |
16 | Tanner Lindsey Hanover | Pueblo Twilight 5/3/2024 | 117′ 7.00″ |
17 | Edward Keller Idalia | Holyoke Dragon Invite 5/6/2024 | 117′ 5.00″ |
18 | Coby King Merino | Eaton Red Invite 4/8/2024 | 116′ 10.00″ |
19 | Jorge Ramos Arickaree | LPAA League Meet 5/4/2024 | 115′ 8.75″ |
20 | Sheldon Gardner Dove Creek | Bayfield Invite #2 4/17/2024 | 115′ 6.00″ |