Volleyball CHSAA Rankings thru 10/5 (Class 1A thru 3A)

We look at the CHSAA Rankings for Class 1A, 2A, and 3A Volleyball.  This is the way that Regionals will be selected.  The CHSAA Rankings are powered by the MaxPreps Rankings.  The Rankings are updated Daily on the CHSAAnow.com site.  Here is the Link for the CHSAA Seeding Index:

https://chsaanow.com/rankings

Remember that 24 teams qualify for Class 1A Regional and 36 Qualify for Class 2A and 3A.  These are also still very early numbers so expect changes!

Chalk Time is located on Main Street in Fowler ,Co. Chalk Time serves preschool children 3-5 years of age. For more information call: 719-469-3857

Class 1A (Top 30)

RankSchoolRecordStrengthRating
1Simla14-1-010.062925.0552
2Swink12-0-02.435018.8710
3McClave14-4-08.553817.8400
4Sargent13-1-01.899816.6467
5Cheraw11-2-01.320514.1158
6Granada12-4-03.765713.0719
7Prairie12-3-00.348111.0405
8Caliche10-5-04.61679.7943
9Plateau Valley9-4-02.64439.7148
10Hi-Plains9-5-04.20179.3082
11Haxtun11-5-03.38588.8878
12Flagler11-5-01.48907.8457
13Otis11-5-00.24097.1678
14Belleview Christian11-4-0-2.06385.7136
15Stratton8-3-0-3.14205.4457
16South Baca12-4-0-2.96265.1805
17Eads7-6-03.85024.9600
18Holly10-4-0-4.30494.1028
19CS School11-1-0-12.67593.4490
20Primero14-3-0-9.11823.3993
21Idalia8-6-00.54152.9698
22Wiley9-6-0-1.44142.2415
23Elbert13-4-0-7.96581.9474
24Mile High Academy6-1-0-13.38041.6191
25Rocky Mountain Lutheran12-4-0-8.87491.2440
26Kiowa6-5-0-1.69290.5507
27Lone Star8-6-0-2.70380.4413
28Briggsdale7-8-00.8760-0.3920
29Peetz8-9-0-0.4537-0.8771
30Creede10-3-0-13.2109-1.5542

Class 2A (Top 40)

RankSchoolRecordStrengthRating
1Wiggins10-2-013.447321.8992
2Vail Christian14-2-05.371617.5342
3Merino10-2-06.677317.4609
4Evangel Christian13-3-04.511015.0100
5Dolores12-2-00.864114.1025
6Centauri10-5-08.736713.7842
7Akron10-5-08.919812.6948
8Sedgwick County10-3-01.638111.4260
9Lyons10-5-04.843511.2046
10Ignacio10-3-01.500310.8028
11Heritage Christian9-2-0-0.398110.0852
12Del Norte12-3-0-0.12629.9547
13North Fork11-1-0-5.83979.9461
14Holyoke10-5-05.37689.9257
15Cedaredge11-2-0-3.54078.6466
16Meeker11-3-0-2.25448.3311
17Dayspring Christian12-4-0-0.39197.8470
18Highland11-6-02.30477.1066
19Buena Vista10-3-0-2.20616.8068
20Flatirons Academy8-7-04.69826.2988
21Yuma8-6-04.82466.1615
22SkyView Academy11-5-0-0.92685.8181
23Hoehne10-2-0-7.42784.6204
24Ascent Classical North10-2-0-9.57174.2089
25Olathe9-4-0-4.25853.9549
26Burlington7-4-0-0.48063.6443
27Las Animas5-5-04.13412.4734
28St. Mary’s6-4-0-1.54142.0816
29Front Range Christian10-7-0-1.95711.6753
30Loveland Classical10-5-0-7.1946-0.2011
31Peyton8-8-00.1029-0.2463
32St. John Paul9-4-0-7.9754-0.3856
33Platte Canyon9-6-0-5.3428-0.3912
34Rye8-8-0-0.8472-0.4099
35Limon7-7-0-1.0963-0.8524
36Sanford7-9-01.6433-0.9635
37Dawson School8-4-0-8.1948-1.2774
38Byers6-8-00.4078-1.3330
39Crested Butte12-5-0-10.0519-1.3772
40Monte Vista6-7-0-1.0284-1.4169

Class 3A (Top 40)

RankSchoolRatingStrengthRecord
1Resurrection Christian29.204614.191411-0-0
2University27.775312.443410-0-0
3Holy Family24.653012.586414-2-0
4Classical Academy21.820011.709013-3-0
5Alamosa18.305910.677212-4-0
6Eaton17.13029.79019-3-0
7Forge Christian16.604014.415310-6-0
8Stargate School16.51905.768913-2-0
9Sterling16.439910.55149-4-0
10Jefferson Academy15.96824.396915-2-0
11Berthoud15.64678.217411-4-0
12Platte Valley15.47429.654811-5-0
13Aspen15.40720.708311-1-0
14Windsor Charter14.79761.201114-2-0
15Village10.962612.88339-9-0
16Prospect Ridge8.74814.511810-6-0
17Elizabeth7.27857.196310-9-0
18Salida7.2399-2.631211-3-0
19Peak to Peak6.734411.95107-10-0
20Kent Denver5.1280-1.104110-5-0
21Lamar3.6938-3.09429-4-0
22Colorado Academy3.66441.53578-6-0
23The Academy3.58188.07555-8-0
24KIPP Collegiate3.3531-2.99626-3-0
25Middle Park3.17301.88026-5-0
26Bennett3.0637-4.522512-5-0
27Delta2.9405-2.91628-4-0
28St. Mary’s Academy2.84340.06768-6-0
29Bruce Randolph1.4041-10.298010-3-0
30Weld Central1.32124.75215-8-0
31DSST-Conservatory0.6373-5.49859-5-0
32Manitou Springs0.1320-2.56629-7-0
33Coal Ridge-0.5472-0.36956-7-0
34Gunnison-0.7667-0.36417-7-0
35Fort Lupton-0.8436-2.60349-8-0
36Woodland Park-0.9084-7.89238-4-0
37Bayfield-1.06128.99103-11-0
38Wellington-1.11844.18814-7-0
39Frontier Academy-1.33986.38385-11-0
40D’Evelyn-1.69225.03045-10-0

Leave a Reply

Advertisements

Discover more from MileHigh Prep Report

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading