CHSAA Rankings as of 10/31 @9am (Class 1A thru 6-Man)

We look at the CHSAA Rankings for Class 2A, 1A, 8-Man and 6-Man Football.  This is the way that the State Football Playoff will be selected.  16 team qualify in Class 1A, 8-Man and 6-Man. The CHSAA Rankings are powered by the MaxPreps Rankings.  The Rankings are updated Daily on the CHSAAnow.com site.  Here is the Link for the CHSAA Seeding Index:

https://chsaanow.com/rankings

This article is Sponsored by: Walker Mower located in Haxtun CO as well as various locations in Colorado. Walker Mower provides Fast, Easy, and Beautiful Mowing. Made in the USA and built in Colorado!

Class 1A (Top 20)

RankSchoolRecordStrengthRating
1Denver Christian9-0-0-6.137714.5113
2Meeker7-1-01.892014.1736
3North Fork8-1-00.056713.3454
4Burlington8-1-0-3.232213.0697
5Centauri7-2-00.818712.2110
6Platte Valley7-1-0-4.208411.2230
7Wiggins7-2-02.734710.5426
8Monte Vista7-2-0-1.056910.5294
9Colorado Springs Christian8-1-0-4.75669.9171
10Limon7-2-0-2.49668.7054
11Flatirons Academy6-2-0-3.38918.1594
12Yuma6-3-01.58487.6650
13Platte Canyon7-1-0-8.00147.1383
14Rye5-4-00.91882.4595
15Cedaredge5-4-0-0.49261.2464
16Dayspring Christian Academy4-5-02.22750.9787
17Buena Vista5-4-0-2.26820.5502
18Olathe5-4-0-3.1455-1.4256
19The Pinnacle4-4-0-6.3681-5.2740
20Holyoke3-5-0-0.9320-7.4027

8-Man (Top 20)

RankSchoolRecordStrengthRating
1McClave9-0-07.307523.6835
2Sedgwick County7-1-08.317721.7690
3West Grand9-0-01.371820.7105
4Simla9-0-0-0.704420.3181
5Norwood8-1-07.302218.7368
6Hayden8-1-02.917418.1801
7Fowler7-2-06.575316.5785
8Mancos6-2-08.754716.1672
9Stratton6-3-08.061213.5691
10Akron6-3-08.939313.2675
11Las Animas6-2-0-2.00038.5931
12Crowley County6-3-02.08738.3372
13Vail Christian7-2-0-1.32308.2146
14Sanford4-5-012.93948.0783
15Front Range Christian6-2-0-5.02257.8013
16Center8-1-0-10.97165.0226
17Hoehne5-4-02.39214.5059
18Dolores4-4-03.40694.4616
19Plateau Valley4-5-03.89092.8172
20Lyons6-3-0-6.98411.1829
21Del Norte4-3-0-2.10730.4364

6-Man (Top 20)

RankSchoolRecordStrengthRating
1Idalia10-0-06.825126.1803
2Peetz9-1-07.360522.3174
3Prairie8-2-06.553316.8119
4Cheyenne Wells7-2-05.036315.6494
5Granada6-2-05.364614.9165
6Fleming7-3-04.234512.0342
7Otis5-3-06.54549.1038
8Wiley7-3-0-0.64107.4302
9Caliche4-5-06.18054.7254
10Walsh5-4-02.36814.0522
11Flagler5-4-01.18122.8676
12Hanover7-2-0-11.25242.2669
13Bethune4-5-04.94622.2118
14Branson/Kim6-3-0-7.65181.5296
15Genoa-Hugo4-5-02.68620.6840
16Briggsdale3-5-05.6831-1.4578
17Weldon Valley4-6-01.0324-4.0347
18Mountain Valley4-4-0-8.8345-5.2789
19Cheraw4-5-0-6.3878-6.7584
20La Veta5-4-0-10.9004-7.3637

Leave a Reply

Advertisements