Finalized CHSAA Rankings (Class 1A thru 6-Man)

The CHSAA Rankings have been finalized for Class 1A, 8-Man and 6-Man Football.  This is the way that the State Football Playoff will be selected.  16 team qualify in Class 1A, 8-Man and 6-Man unless you win your league then you automatically get in.  The CHSAA Rankings are powered by the MaxPreps Rankings.  Here is the Link for the CHSAA Rankings:

https://chsaanow.com/rankings

This article is Sponsored by: Walker Mower located in Haxtun CO as well as various locations in Colorado. Walker Mower provides Fast, Easy, and Beautiful Mowing. Made in the USA and built in Colorado!

Class 1A (Top 20)

RankSchoolRecordStrengthRating
1Meeker8-1-01.200014.5489
2Denver Christian9-0-0-6.200014.4273
3North Fork8-1-00.200013.4531
4Burlington8-1-0-3.000013.2876
5Centauri7-2-01.200012.5137
6Platte Valley8-1-0-4.500011.6855
7Wiggins7-2-03.100010.8485
8Monte Vista7-2-0-1.300010.3578
9Flatirons Academy7-2-0-2.100010.2596
10Colorado Springs Christian8-1-0-4.600010.0318
11Limon7-2-0-2.20008.9327
12Yuma6-3-01.80007.8467
13Platte Canyon7-2-0-5.90005.0653
14Rye5-4-01.00002.5622
15Cedaredge5-4-0-0.20001.4970
16Dayspring Christian Academy4-5-02.50001.1924
17Buena Vista5-4-0-2.20000.5653
18Olathe5-4-0-2.9000-1.2416
19The Pinnacle4-4-0-6.4000-5.3006
20Byers3-6-0-1.7000-7.1592

8-Man (Top 20)

RankSchoolRecordStrengthRating
1McClave9-0-07.200023.5852
2Sedgwick County7-1-08.600021.9696
3West Grand9-0-01.400020.7300
4Simla9-0-0-0.700020.3115
5Norwood8-1-07.300018.7230
6Hayden8-1-03.000018.2553
7Mancos6-2-09.100016.4540
8Fowler7-2-06.400016.4519
9Stratton6-3-08.300013.7430
10Akron6-3-09.200013.4391
11Front Range Christian7-2-0-5.70008.3887
12Crowley County6-3-02.00008.2975
13Las Animas6-2-0-2.50008.2148
14Vail Christian7-2-0-1.40008.1737
15Sanford4-5-012.90008.0384
16Dolores5-4-02.70006.0387
17Center8-1-0-11.70004.4801
18Hoehne5-4-02.00004.1836
19Plateau Valley4-5-04.00002.8818
20Lyons6-3-0-7.40000.8713

6-Man (Top 20)

RankSchoolRecordStrengthRating
1Idalia10-0-06.900026.2637
2Peetz9-1-07.400022.3699
3Prairie8-2-06.700016.9220
4Cheyenne Wells8-2-04.100015.0387
5Granada6-2-05.400014.9113
6Fleming7-3-04.500012.2175
7Otis6-3-05.40009.1709
8Wiley7-3-0-0.80007.3064
9Caliche5-5-05.50006.0513
10Walsh6-4-01.20004.3817
11Flagler6-4-01.40004.1614
12Hanover7-2-0-11.70001.8891
13Bethune4-6-05.30001.0100
14Branson/Kim6-3-0-8.40000.9475
15Genoa-Hugo4-5-02.80000.7528
16Briggsdale3-6-05.6000-2.2039
17Weldon Valley4-6-00.9000-4.1222
18Eads0-3-014.2000-4.8488
19Mountain Valley4-5-0-7.7000-6.3097
20Cheraw4-5-0-6.8000-7.1082

Leave a Reply

Advertisements