Finalized Volleyball CHSAA Rankings (Class 1A thru 3A)

The CHSAA Rankings for Class 1A, 2A, and 3A Volleyball have been Finalized. This is the way that Regionals will be selected.  Here is the Link for the CHSAA Rankings:

https://chsaanow.com/rankings

Remember that 24 teams qualify for Class 1A Regional and 36 Qualify for Class 2A and 3A.  These are also still very early numbers so expect changes!

Class 1A

RankSchoolRatingStrengthRecord
1Simla24.03497.100022-1-0
2McClave16.50986.400018-5-0
3Swink15.21180.200021-2-0
4Cheraw13.44111.800018-4-0
5Granada12.89360.300019-4-0
6Sargent12.65220.600019-4-0
7Hi-Plains11.46812.800017-6-0
8Prairie10.1369-0.600018-5-0
9Plateau Valley9.3301-0.200017-6-0
10Caliche8.61463.500015-8-0
11Haxtun8.25374.200015-8-0
12Flagler7.92280.800016-7-0
13Otis7.6412-1.300017-6-0
14Eads5.43712.300011-8-0
15Stratton5.34691.300014-9-0
16South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]5.0582-4.900018-5-0
17Mile High Academy2.4435-9.500019-4-0
18Elbert1.9075-8.400017-5-0
19Wiley1.8283-3.700015-8-0
20Briggsdale1.11000.800012-11-0
21Primero0.3059-9.500017-6-0
22Rocky Mountain Lutheran-0.0363-9.100017-6-0
23Holly-0.3118-3.000013-10-0
24Peetz-0.8239-0.600011-12-0
25Idalia-1.0404-0.400011-12-0
26Fleming-1.35056.00007-16-0
27Belleview Christian-1.4140-5.500014-9-0
28Kiowa-2.1726-2.200011-12-0
29The Colorado Springs School-2.6309-9.100015-8-0
30Pikes Peak Christian-2.7737-3.800012-11-0

Class 2A

RankSchoolRatingStrengthRecord
1Wiggins23.14949.900021-2-0
2Merino18.05388.200018-5-0
3Vail Christian16.65013.700020-3-0
4Centauri16.43146.800018-5-0
5Evangel Christian Academy14.25433.000018-4-0
6Lyons13.55863.400017-5-0
7Dolores13.0979-2.400021-2-0
8Akron10.95696.500015-8-0
9Yuma10.61536.400014-8-0
10Ignacio10.0620-1.800017-4-0
11Holyoke9.79645.400015-8-0
12Sedgwick County9.77414.500015-8-0
13Del Norte9.7617-1.300019-4-0
14Flatirons Academy8.93174.100014-9-0
15Highland7.94273.300015-8-0
16Meeker7.2597-1.800017-6-0
17Dayspring Christian Academy7.0046-1.300017-6-0
18North Fork6.2511-2.500017-6-0
19SkyView Academy4.4260-2.900016-7-0
20Byers4.38730.800014-9-0
21Cedaredge4.2835-2.600016-7-0
22Buena Vista4.0920-2.700016-7-0
23Heritage Christian3.7920-2.100015-8-0
24Ascent Classical Academy Northern Colorado3.7747-12.200021-2-0
25The Vanguard School3.6993-3.800015-6-0
26Burlington3.10501.200013-10-0
27St. Mary’s2.5535-2.000014-9-0
28Olathe2.5403-3.800015-8-0
29Platte Canyon2.1748-6.200016-7-0
30Front Range Christian1.5218-2.700014-9-0
31Sanford1.07820.500012-11-0
32Las Animas1.0487-3.900013-7-0
33Hoehne1.0335-7.700017-6-0
34Soroco-0.9951-4.500014-9-0
35Limon-2.0226-1.700011-12-0
36Telluride-2.2505-1.400011-12-0
37Swallows Charter Academy-2.4740-10.100016-7-0
38Loveland Classical-2.4951-9.100015-8-0
39Rangely-2.6026-6.000013-9-0
40Rye-2.7071-4.300012-11-0

Class 3A

RankSchoolRatingStrengthRecord
1University29.938216.400021-2-0
2Resurrection Christian26.883416.400019-4-0
3Holy Family24.567111.900020-3-0
4The Classical Academy21.475313.400017-6-0
5Sterling20.241710.800018-5-0
6Forge Christian19.134511.800017-6-0
7Alamosa19.06169.400018-5-0
8Eaton18.507913.800015-8-0
9Berthoud17.61609.700017-6-0
10Platte Valley17.467110.800016-7-0
11Aspen17.29262.700020-2-0
12Stargate School16.47895.900019-4-0
13Jefferson Academy15.69195.400019-4-0
14The Village12.990913.800012-11-0
15Windsor Charter Academy12.09984.800016-7-0
16Prospect Ridge Academy10.39705.100015-8-0
17Salida9.3065-2.200019-4-0
18Peak to Peak8.84739.900012-11-0
19Colorado Academy6.50781.600013-7-0
20Elizabeth6.25956.500012-11-0
21Coal Ridge5.37161.500014-9-0
22Middle Park4.24391.400013-10-0
23Gunnison3.87700.700014-9-0
24Lamar3.52600.800013-10-0
25Wellington3.04439.60008-15-0
26Weld Central2.98794.700010-13-0
27Bennett2.8151-6.400017-6-0
28Delta2.66960.300013-10-0
29Kent Denver2.52820.800012-10-0
30St. Mary’s Academy1.76232.600011-12-0
31Fort Lupton1.7217-4.500015-8-0
32The Academy1.55687.30008-15-0
33DSST: Conservatory Green1.3101-8.100016-6-0
34Bruce Randolph0.6759-11.200015-4-0
35Manitou Springs0.1332-2.100013-10-0
36KIPP Denver Collegiate-0.0728-7.500013-6-0
37Brush-0.28365.10008-15-0
38D’Evelyn-0.60604.20009-14-0
39Bayfield-0.63899.40005-18-0
40Denver Christian-1.52834.90007-16-0

Leave a Reply

Advertisements