Wrestling Team and Individual Rankings

Class 3A Team/Individual Week 3 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

Class 3A Team/Individual Week 3 Wrestling Rankings by Tim Yount with On The Mat

If you would like to Subscribe to see more than the Top 10 teams and Top 3 individuals please contact Tim Yount at 719-488-2818 or email him Tim@onthematrankings.com.  The subscription give you access to some great information and is just $20 per year.  Tim Yount has some amazing work and puts a lot of time and dedication into his rankings. 

Team Rankings

#1 Mullen

#2 Jefferson

#3 Eaton

#4 Valley

#5 Platte Valley

#6 Severance

#7 Brush

#8 Alamosa

#9 Gunnison

#10 Moffat County

Individual Rankings

106 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool            
1Dale O’BilaMullen
2Sam RosalesJefferson
3Andrew IsekC.S Christian

113 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Dempsey GibbsAlamosa
2Nick DardanesBrush
3Daniel SotoJefferson

120 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Roberto EstradaWeld Central
2Anthony IsekC.S Christian
3Devin GomezGunnison

126 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Angelo LozadoJefferson
2Royce UhrigGunnison
3John FaczakBennett

132 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Alex CastanedaEaton
2Noah LinaresMullen
3Trevor MaestasAlamosa

138 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1D’mitri AlarconFort Lupton
2Brady HankinWoodland Park
3Brandon BoehmFlorence

145 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Zach MarreroStrasburg
2Jonathan MalovichPlatte Valley
3Will MoneypenneyBerthoud

152 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Colin BrownValley
2Silas ThompsonJefferson
3Casteus CombsSterling

160 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Eddie LemosResurrection Christian
2Mark TroniMullen
3Orin JacksonPlatte Valley

170 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Ryan DirksenEaton
2Kaleb Valdez-LemosMullen
3Kobe PriorBayfield

182 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Colby RunnerSeverance
2Drew JohnsonSalida
3Dorian PachecoLutheran

195 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Wil AucoinPagosa Springs
2Zayne StamWeld Central
3Chris HindsClassical Academy

220 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Jack HustolesJames Irwin
2Dominik OntiverosBrush
3Ryder TrueEaton

285 lbs

RankWrestlerSchool
1Aidan TrujilloValley
2Lane WeimerPlatte Valley
3Hayden GriceGrand Valley