Boys Basketball Schedule

Boys Basketball Top 10 & Key Games for Friday and Saturday (January 20th & 21st ) (Class 1A thru 3A)

This article is sponsored by The Village Pub located in Saguache, CO. The Village Pug offers fresh ingredients and many of our menu items are made from scratch from local products.

Boys Basketball Top 10 & Key Games for Friday and Saturday (January 20th & 21st ) (Class 1A thru 3A)

We dive into the top games for Class 1A thru 3A for Friday and Saturday of January 20th & 21st.  If you are looking for more in depth look at Class 1A or 2A then check out those induvial articles.  I am using MileHigh Prep Report rankings for the Top 10 and then look at other key matchups this weekend.

Friday January 20th

Class 3A (Records Prior to Friday games)

Highland over Liberty Common 75 to 54

Woodland Park over #5 C.S Christian 61 to 47

#7 Yuma over Akron 61 to 34

#8 Vanguard over Banning Lewis 51 to 44

#9 Platte Valley over Strasburg 66 to 47

Meeker over Gunnison 56 to 50

4A Manitou Springs over Ellicott 72 to 60

2A Denver Christian over Machebeuf 63 to 62

Class 2A (Records Prior to Friday games)

#3 Wray over Holyoke 73 to 48

#7 Merino over Caliche 61 to 44

#8 Byers over Flagler 83 to 36

#9 Wiggins over 1A Briggsdale 60 to 42

Swink over John Mall 56 to 50

La Veta over Sargent 43 to 33

3A Peyton over Fowler 69 to 62

Haxtun over Sedgwick County 71 to 39

Vail Mountain over Hayden 67 to 29

Mancos over Telluride 68 to 51

Class 1A (Records Prior to Friday games)

2A Burlington over Genoa-Hugo 73 to 59

#10 Cheyenne Wells over #6 Cheraw 35 to 34

#8 Wiley over Deer Trail 65 to 33

#9 Dove Creek over Ouray 74 to 53

Fleming over Peetz 61 to 37

Arickaree over Bethune 54 to 24

Stratton over Eads 58 to 50

Granada over Kit Carson 47 to 28

Centennial over Denver Waldorf 50 to 34

Pikes Peak Christian over 2A South Park 64 to 44

Sangre De Cristo over Moffat 51 to 30

Saturday January 21st

Class 3A (Records Prior to Friday games)

#1 Faith Christian over #5 C.S Christian 67 to 53

4A Alamosa over #3 Centauri 57 to 52

Windsor Charter over Golden View Classical 55 to 45

Roaring Fork over Gunnison 68 to 41

Jefferson over Pinnacle 44 to 32

Cedaredge over Meeker 60 to 49

4A Pagosa Springs over Bayfield 55 to 42

Class 2A (Records Prior to Friday games)

#1 Limon over Deer Trail 79 to 23

Cotopaxi over #4 Custer County 40 to 35

#5 Evangelical Christian over Elbert 50 to 44

3A Strasburg over #8 Byers 52 to 51

Heritage Christian over #9 Wiggins 64 to 57

Plateau Valley over Hayden 46 to 31

Otis over Haxtun 62 to 60

Sanford over Monte Vista 52 to 37

Del Norte over South Park 49 to 27

Class 1A (Records Prior to Friday games)

#5 Flatirons Academy over Dayspring Christian 72 to 38

Hanover over Kiowa 36 to 33

Moffat over Antonito 71 to 43

4A DSST-Byers over Centennial 60 to 52

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s